Xros System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sparrowmon Icon.png|link=Sparrowmon]] [[Sparrowmon]] || - || - || - || 1 | |[[File:Sparrowmon Icon.png|link=Sparrowmon]] [[Sparrowmon]] || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Greymon (2010) Icon.png|link=Greymon (2010)]] [[Greymon (2010)]] || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MailBirdramon Icon.png|link=MailBirdramon]] [[MailBirdramon]] || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Total Code Crown required || 4 || 5 || 8 || 11 | |Total Code Crown required || 4 || 5 || 8 || 11 |
Revision as of 09:22, 17 June 2021
Xros System is very similar to Jogress system. The basic rules are practically the same, and the Xros forms are also considered Jogress. However, Xros Digimon require a certain number of DigiXros Chip for each evolution instead of Jogress Chip.
- DigiXros Chip (5 ea) can be obtained daily from Calumon <Jogress> at Dats Center.
Code Crown
A certain number of Code Crown is required to unlock each Xros evolution.
Shoutmon X2 | Shoutmon X3 | Shoutmon X4 | Shoutmon X5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shoutmon | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
Ballistamon | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Dorulumon | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Starmons | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Sparrowmon | - | - | - | 1 |
Greymon (2010) | - | - | - | - |
MailBirdramon | - | - | - | - |
Total Code Crown required | 4 | 5 | 8 | 11 |
Cumulative Total | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 |
List of Xros Digimon
Rookie | Champ | Ultima | Mega | Jogress |
---|---|---|---|---|