Xros System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sparrowmon Icon.png|link=Sparrowmon]]||||||[[File:Sparrowmon Icon.png|link=Sparrowmon (Mega)]]||[[File:Shoutmon_X5 Icon.png|link=Shoutmon_X5]] | |[[File:Sparrowmon Icon.png|link=Sparrowmon]]||||||[[File:Sparrowmon Icon.png|link=Sparrowmon (Mega)]]||[[File:Shoutmon_X5 Icon.png|link=Shoutmon_X5]] | ||
|- | |||
|||[[File:Greymon (2010) Icon.png|link=Greymon (2010)]]||||[[File:Greymon (2010) (Mega) Icon.png|link=Greymon (2010) (Mega)]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[File:MailBirdramon Icon.png|link=MailBirdramon]]||||[[File:MailBirdramon (Mega) Icon.png|link=MailBirdramon (Mega)]]|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:72845916 2556645731050975 2516835395048570880 o.jpg|link=|520px|Xros System]] | [[File:72845916 2556645731050975 2516835395048570880 o.jpg|link=|520px|Xros System]] |
Revision as of 08:21, 17 June 2021
Xros System is very similar to Jogress system. The basic rules are practically the same, and the Xros forms are also considered Jogress. However, Xros Digimon require a certain number of DigiXros Chip for each evolution instead of Jogress Chip.
- DigiXros Chip (5 ea) can be obtained daily from Calumon <Jogress> at Dats Center.
Code Crown
A certain number of Code Crown is required to unlock each Xros evolution.
Shoutmon X2 | Shoutmon X3 | Shoutmon X4 | Shoutmon X5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shoutmon | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
Ballistamon | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Dorulumon | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Starmons | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Sparrowmon | - | - | - | 1 |
Total Code Crown required | 4 | 5 | 8 | 11 |
Cumulative Total | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 |
List of Xros Digimon
Rookie | Champ | Ultima | Mega | Jogress |
---|---|---|---|---|