Riding Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Azulongmon_(Mega) Icon.png]] [[Azulongmon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Azulongmon Saddle.png]] Qinglongmon Saddle | |[[File:Azulongmon_(Mega) Icon.png]] [[Azulongmon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Azulongmon Saddle.png]] Qinglongmon Saddle | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MetalGarurumon X Icon.png]] [[MetalGarurumon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Gear-X-Storm.png]] Gear-X-Storm | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WarGreymon X Icon.png]] [[WarGreymon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Brave Viernier.png]] Brave Viernier | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magnamon X Icon.png]] [[Magnamon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Miracle of Magnum X.png]] Miracle of Magnum X | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Duftmon X Icon.png]] [[Duftmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Tactician's Guideline.png]] Tactician's Guideline | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dynasmon X Icon.png]] [[Dynasmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Wyvern's Wing.png]] Wyvern's Wing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gallantmon X Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Gram.png]] Gram | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UlforceVeedramon X Icon.png]] [[UlforceVeedramon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Ulforce Seat.png]] Ulforce Seat | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleipmon X Icon.png]] [[Sleipmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Bucephalus of blood and iron.png]] Bucephalus of blood and iron | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Beelzemon X Icon.png]] [[Beelzemon X]]||Mega X||[[File:El Evangelio.png]] El Evangelio | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gaioumon Icon.png]] [[Gaioumon]]||Mega X||[[File:Seat of Dragon Man.png]] Seat of Dragon Man | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:LordKnightmon X Icon.png]] [[LordKnightmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Chivalry.png]] Chivalry | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MedievalDukemon Icon.png]] [[MedievalDukemon]]||Mega X||[[File:Wind Vortex.png]] Wind Vortex | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minervamon X Icon.png]] [[Minervamon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Judgment of Olympia.png]] Judgment of Olympia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Chaotic Sheet.png]] Chaotic Seat | |[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Chaotic Sheet.png]] Chaotic Seat | ||
Line 196: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Aegisdramon Icon.png]] [[Aegisdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Aegis.png]] Aegis | |[[File:Aegisdramon Icon.png]] [[Aegisdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Aegis.png]] Aegis | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dexmon (X-Antibody System) Icon.png]] [[Dexmon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Procces - R.png]] Proccess: R | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jesmon X Icon.png]] [[Jesmon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Holy Blade of Honorable Ruler.png]] Holy Blade of Honorable Ruler | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Craniamon X Icon.png]] [[Craniamon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Will of the Knight.png]] Will of the Knight | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Megidramon X Icon.png]] [[Megidramon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Evil dragon's saddle.png]] Evil dragon's saddle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chaosdramon X Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Chaotic Seat Ver. X.png]] Chaotic Seat Ver. X | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lilithmon X Icon.png]] [[Lilithmon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Embrace of Lust.png]] Embrace of Lust | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]]||Jogress||[[File:Fanglongmon RI.png]] Footstep of Gold Dragon | |[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]]||Jogress||[[File:Fanglongmon RI.png]] Footstep of Gold Dragon | ||
Line 208: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken]]||Jogress||[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Ride.png]] Code in Alpha | |[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken]]||Jogress||[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Ride.png]] Code in Alpha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Millenniummon Icon.png]] [[Millenniummon]]||Jogress||[[File:Millenniummon Ride.jpg]] Dimension Gear | |[[File:Millenniummon Icon.png]] [[Millenniummon]]||Jogress||[[File:Millenniummon Ride.jpg]] Dimension Gear | ||
Line 230: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rafflesimon Icon.png]] [[Rafflesimon]]||Jogress||[[File:Rafflesia.png]] Rafflesia | |[[File:Rafflesimon Icon.png]] [[Rafflesimon]]||Jogress||[[File:Rafflesia.png]] Rafflesia | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:RustTyranomon Icon.png]] [[RustTyrannomon]] | |||
|Jogress | |||
|[[File:RustTyranomon RI.png]] Rust Seat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ordinemon Icon.png]] [[Ordinemon]]||Jogress||[[File:Wings of Darkness.png]] Wings of Darkness | |[[File:Ordinemon Icon.png]] [[Ordinemon]]||Jogress||[[File:Wings of Darkness.png]] Wings of Darkness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shoutmon X5 Icon.png]] [[Shoutmon X5]]||Jogress||[[File:Throne.png]] Throne | |[[File:Shoutmon X5 Icon.png]] [[Shoutmon X5]]||Jogress||[[File:Throne.png]] Throne | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Susanoomon Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon]]||Jogress||[[File:Susanoomon Ride.jpg]] Susanoo Craft | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Susanoomon (Shin) Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon (Shin)]]||Jogress||[[File:Overseer of Destruction and Regeneration.png]] Overseer of Destruction and Regeneration | |[[File:Susanoomon (Shin) Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon (Shin)]]||Jogress||[[File:Overseer of Destruction and Regeneration.png]] Overseer of Destruction and Regeneration | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken (X-Antibody System) Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken X]]||Jogress X||[[File:Empty Seat.png]] Empty Seat | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Omegamon X Icon.png]] [[Omegamon X]]||Jogress X||[[File:Will for Justice.png]] Will for Justice | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AlphamonOuryukenAwaken icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken (Awaken)]]||Jogress X||[[File:Wings of Justice.png]] Wings of Justice | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Examon X Icon.png]] [[Examon X]]||Jogress X||[[File:Caledfwlch.png]] Caledfwlch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]]||Capsule||[[File:Miracle of Magnum.png]] Miracle of Magnum | |[[File:Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]]||Capsule||[[File:Miracle of Magnum.png]] Miracle of Magnum | ||
Line 244: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ogudomon Icon.png]] [[Ogudomon]]||Variant||[[File:The Saddle of incarnate.png]] The Saddle of incarnate | |[[File:Ogudomon Icon.png]] [[Ogudomon]]||Variant||[[File:The Saddle of incarnate.png]] The Saddle of incarnate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KaiserGreymon_Icon.png]] [[KaiserGreymon]]||Z-Hybrid||[[File:Generosity of the Emperor.png]] Generosity of the Emperor | |[[File:KaiserGreymon_Icon.png]] [[KaiserGreymon]]||Z-Hybrid||[[File:Generosity of the Emperor.png]] Generosity of the Emperor |
Revision as of 03:26, 23 January 2022
Riding Mode allows players to ride certain digimons, and move faster than normal. Riding a Rookie, Champion or Ultimate digimon evolution makes traveling faster than regular walking, but riding a Armor, Mega, Side Mega, Burst Mode or Jogress digimon evolution speeds it up even more and allows passing through Leader/Chief/Boss Digimon without being attacked.
Some digimons have their own special Riding Mode item, which are slightly faster than the item Riderwing or ModeSelector provides for other Digimon.
The following digimons are able to be ridden:
Unlocked with Riderwing or Mode Selector
Unlocked with One Special Item
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Beelzemon | Mega | Behemoth |
Gallantmon | Mega | Grani |
Zhuqiaomon (Mega) | Mega | Will of Flames |
Xuanwumon (Mega) | Mega | Xuanwumon Saddle |
Baihumon (Mega) | Mega | Baihumon Saddle |
Azulongmon (Mega) | Mega | Qinglongmon Saddle |
MetalGarurumon X | Mega X | Gear-X-Storm |
WarGreymon X | Mega X | Brave Viernier |
Magnamon X | Mega X | Miracle of Magnum X |
Duftmon X | Mega X | Tactician's Guideline |
Dynasmon X | Mega X | Wyvern's Wing |
Gallantmon X | Mega X | Gram |
UlforceVeedramon X | Mega X | Ulforce Seat |
Sleipmon X | Mega X | Bucephalus of blood and iron |
Beelzemon X | Mega X | El Evangelio |
Gaioumon | Mega X | Seat of Dragon Man |
LordKnightmon X | Mega X | Chivalry |
MedievalDukemon | Mega X | Wind Vortex |
Minervamon X | Mega X | Judgment of Olympia |
Chaosdramon | Burst Mode | Chaotic Seat |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode) | Burst Mode | White blade |
Dexmon | Burst Mode | Death-X Seat |
MaloMyotismon | Burst Mode | Sodom |
Fujinmon | Burst Mode | Cyclone |
Belphemon (Rage Mode) | Burst Mode | Lampranthus |
AncientTroiamon | Burst Mode | Tree of Antiquity |
ShadowSeraphimon | Burst Mode | Black Data Wing |
Ornismon | Burst Mode | Wings of the Seabird |
TyrantKabuterimon | Burst Mode | Tyrant King |
Megidramon | Burst Mode | Megido Seat |
Gankoomon | Burst Mode | Hinukamui |
Jesmon | Burst Mode | Blade of Justice |
Ophanimon Falldown Mode | Burst Mode | Wings of Maddness |
Raguelmon | Burst Mode | Fallen wings |
Lucemon (Satan Mode) | Burst Mode | Wings of the Devil |
Plesiomon | Burst Mode | Embrace of Marine Dragon |
Aegisdramon | Burst Mode | Aegis |
Dexmon X | Burst Mode X | Proccess: R |
Jesmon X | Burst Mode X | Holy Blade of Honorable Ruler |
Craniamon X | Burst Mode X | Will of the Knight |
Megidramon X | Burst Mode X | Evil dragon's saddle |
Chaosdramon X | Burst Mode X | Chaotic Seat Ver. X |
Lilithmon X | Burst Mode X | Embrace of Lust |
Fanglongmon | Jogress | Footstep of Gold Dragon |
Fanglongmon (Shin) | Jogress | Emperor's visit |
Examon | Jogress | Proof of Dragon Emperor |
Omegamon | Jogress | Will of Light |
Omegamon Zwart | Jogress | Will of Darkness |
Alphamon Ouryuken | Jogress | Code in Alpha |
Millenniummon | Jogress | Dimension Gear |
Omegamon Alter-S | Jogress | Will of Subspecies |
Valkyrimon | Jogress | Freyja's Blessing |
Omegamon Alter-B | Jogress | Dark Will of Subspecies |
Omegamon Zwart D | Jogress | Deteriorated Dark Will |
ZeedMillenniummon | Jogress | Cracks on Time-Space |
Mastemon | Jogress | The Grace of Angel |
Boltboutamon | Jogress | The touch of the Wicked |
Chaosmon | Jogress | Darkdra Arm |
Rafflesimon | Jogress | Rafflesia |
RustTyrannomon | Jogress | Rust Seat |
Ordinemon | Jogress | Wings of Darkness |
Shoutmon X5 | Jogress | Throne |
Susanoomon | Jogress | Susanoo Craft |
Susanoomon (Shin) | Jogress | Overseer of Destruction and Regeneration |
Alphamon Ouryuken X | Jogress X | Empty Seat |
Omegamon X | Jogress X | Will for Justice |
Alphamon Ouryuken (Awaken) | Jogress X | Wings of Justice |
Examon X | Jogress X | Caledfwlch |
Magnamon | Capsule | Miracle of Magnum |
Armageddemon (Conflation) | Variant | Path to Devastator |
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Variant | Call of Doom |
Ogudomon | Variant | The Saddle of incarnate |
KaiserGreymon | Z-Hybrid | Generosity of the Emperor |
MagnaGarurumon | Z-Hybrid | Luminous Flux |
Gallery
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System