Riding Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Raremon_%28Champion%29_Icon.png]] [[Raremon (Champion)]]||Champion||{{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:Raremon_%28Champion%29_Icon.png]] [[Raremon (Champion)]]||Champion||{{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sparrowmon Icon.png]] [[Sparrowmon]] ||Rookie||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MailBirdramon Icon.png]] [[MailBirdramon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DexDoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DexDoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:DexDoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DexDoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BlackMetalGarurumon Icon.png]] [[BlackMetalGarurumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |[[File:BlackMetalGarurumon Icon.png]] [[BlackMetalGarurumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sparrowmon (Mega) Icon.png]] [[Sparrowmon (Mega)]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MailBirdramon (Mega) Icon.png]] [[MailBirdramon (Mega)]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cherubimon Icon.png]] [[Cherubimon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:Cherubimon Icon.png]] [[Cherubimon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
Line 173: | Line 181: | ||
|[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png]] [[TyrantKabuterimon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Ride.png]] Tyrant King | |[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png]] [[TyrantKabuterimon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Ride.png]] Tyrant King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Megidramon Icon.png]] [[Megidramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Megido Seat. | |[[File:Megidramon Icon.png]] [[Megidramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Megido Seat.png]] Megido Seat | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gankoomon Icon.png]] [[Gankoomon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Hinukamui.png]] Hinukamui | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jesmon Icon.png]] [[Jesmon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Blade of Justice.png]] Blade of Justice | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ophanimon Falldown Mode Icon.png]] [[Ophanimon Falldown Mode]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Wings of Maddness.png]] Wings of Maddness | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Raguelmon Icon.png]] [[Raguelmon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Fallen wings.png]] Fallen wings | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lucemon (Satan Mode) Icon.png]] [[Lucemon (Satan Mode)]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Wings of the Devil.png]] Wings of the Devil | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plesiomon Icon.png]] [[Plesiomon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Embrace of Marine Dragon.png]] Embrace of Marine Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aegisdramon Icon.png]] [[Aegisdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Aegis.png]] Aegis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]]||Jogress||[[File:Fanglongmon RI.png]] Footstep of Gold Dragon | |[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]]||Jogress||[[File:Fanglongmon RI.png]] Footstep of Gold Dragon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fanglongmon (Shin) Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon (Shin)]]||Jogress||[[File:Emperor's visit.png]] Emperor's visit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Examon Icon.png]] [[Examon]]||Jogress||[[File:Examon RI.png]] Proof of Dragon Emperor | |[[File:Examon Icon.png]] [[Examon]]||Jogress||[[File:Examon RI.png]] Proof of Dragon Emperor | ||
Line 195: | Line 219: | ||
|[[File:Omegamon Alter-B Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Alter-B]]||Jogress||[[File:Dark Will of Subspecies.png]] Dark Will of Subspecies | |[[File:Omegamon Alter-B Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Alter-B]]||Jogress||[[File:Dark Will of Subspecies.png]] Dark Will of Subspecies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ZeedMillenniummon_Icon.png]] [[ ZeedMillenniummon]]||Jogress||[[File:Cracks on Time-Space.png]] Cracks on Time-Space | |[[File:Omegamon_Zwart_D_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Zwart D]]||Jogress||[[File:Deteriorated Dark Will.png]] Deteriorated Dark Will | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ZeedMillenniummon_Icon.png]] [[ZeedMillenniummon]]||Jogress||[[File:Cracks on Time-Space.png]] Cracks on Time-Space | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mastemon_Icon.png]] [[Mastemon]]||Jogress||[[File:The_Grace_of_Angel.png]] The Grace of Angel | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boltboutamon Icon.png]] [[Boltboutamon]]||Jogress||[[File:The touch of the Wicked.png]] The touch of the Wicked | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chaosmon Icon.png]] [[Chaosmon]]||Jogress||[[File:Darkdra Arm.png]] Darkdra Arm | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rafflesimon Icon.png]] [[Rafflesimon]]||Jogress||[[File:Rafflesia.png]] Rafflesia | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ordinemon Icon.png]] [[Ordinemon]]||Jogress||[[File:Wings of Darkness.png]] Wings of Darkness | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shoutmon X5 Icon.png]] [[Shoutmon X5]]||Jogress||[[File:Throne.png]] Throne | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]]||Capsule||[[File:Miracle of Magnum.png]] Miracle of Magnum | |[[File:Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]]||Capsule||[[File:Miracle of Magnum.png]] Miracle of Magnum | ||
Line 202: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Apocalymon (Psychic) Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]||Variant||[[File:Apocalymon Psychic Ride.png]] Call of Doom | |[[File:Apocalymon (Psychic) Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]||Variant||[[File:Apocalymon Psychic Ride.png]] Call of Doom | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ogudomon Icon.png]] [[Ogudomon]]||Variant||[[File:The Saddle of incarnate.png]] The Saddle of incarnate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MetalGarurumon X Icon.png]] [[MetalGarurumon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Gear-X-Storm.png]] Gear-X-Storm | |[[File:MetalGarurumon X Icon.png]] [[MetalGarurumon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Gear-X-Storm.png]] Gear-X-Storm | ||
Line 210: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Duftmon X Icon.png]] [[Duftmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Tactician's Guideline.png]] Tactician's Guideline | |[[File:Duftmon X Icon.png]] [[Duftmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Tactician's Guideline.png]] Tactician's Guideline | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dynasmon X Icon.png]] [[Dynasmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Wyvern's Wing.png]] Wyvern's Wing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gallantmon X Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Gram.png]] Gram | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UlforceVeedramon X Icon.png]] [[UlforceVeedramon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Ulforce Seat.png]] Ulforce Seat | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleipmon X Icon.png]] [[Sleipmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Bucephalus of blood and iron.png]] Bucephalus of blood and iron | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Beelzemon X Icon.png]] [[Beelzemon X]]||Mega X||[[File:El Evangelio.png]] El Evangelio | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gaioumon Icon.png]] [[Gaioumon]]||Mega X||[[File:Seat of Dragon Man.png]] Seat of Dragon Man | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:LordKnightmon X Icon.png]] [[LordKnightmon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Chivalry.png]] Chivalry | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MedievalDukemon Icon.png]] [[MedievalDukemon]]||Mega X||[[File:Wind Vortex.png]] Wind Vortex | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dexmon (X-Antibody System) Icon.png]] [[Dexmon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Procces - R.png]] Procces : R | |[[File:Dexmon (X-Antibody System) Icon.png]] [[Dexmon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Procces - R.png]] Procces : R | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jesmon X Icon.png]] [[Jesmon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Holy Blade of Honorable Ruler.png]] Holy Blade of Honorable Ruler | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Craniamon X Icon.png]] [[Craniamon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Will of the Knight.png]] Will of the Knight | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Megidramon X Icon.png]] [[Megidramon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Evil dragon's saddle.png]] Evil dragon's saddle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chaosdramon X Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon X]]||Burst Mode X||[[File:Chaotic Seat Ver. X.png]] Chaotic Seat Ver. X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken (X-Antibody System) Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken X]]||Jogress X||[[File:Empty Seat.png]] Empty Seat | |[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken (X-Antibody System) Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken X]]||Jogress X||[[File:Empty Seat.png]] Empty Seat | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Omegamon X Icon.png]] [[Omegamon X]]||Jogress X||[[File:Will for Justice.png]] Will for Justice | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AlphamonOuryukenAwaken icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken (Awaken)]]||Jogress X||[[File:Wings of Justice.png]] Wings of Justice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KaiserGreymon_Icon.png]] [[KaiserGreymon]]||Z-Hybrid||[[File:Generosity of the Emperor.png]] Generosity of the Emperor | |[[File:KaiserGreymon_Icon.png]] [[KaiserGreymon]]||Z-Hybrid||[[File:Generosity of the Emperor.png]] Generosity of the Emperor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MagnaGarurumon_Icon.png]] [[MagnaGarurumon]]||Z-Hybrid||[[File:Luminous Flux.png]] Luminous Flux | |[[File:MagnaGarurumon_Icon.png]] [[MagnaGarurumon]]||Z-Hybrid||[[File:Luminous Flux.png]] Luminous Flux | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
File:Syako2.jpg | |||
File:0122.png | |||
File:Psyche3.jpg | |||
File:121212.png | |||
File:02222.png | |||
File:012323.png | |||
File:033434.png | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{Digimon System}} | {{Digimon System}} |
Revision as of 02:57, 29 July 2021
Riding Mode allows players to ride certain digimons, and move faster than normal. Riding a Rookie, Champion or Ultimate digimon evolution makes traveling faster than regular walking, but riding a Armor, Mega, Side Mega, Burst Mode or Jogress digimon evolution speeds it up even more and allows passing through Leader/Chief/Boss Digimon without being attacked.
Some digimons have their own special Riding Mode item, which are slightly faster than the item Riderwing or ModeSelector provides for other Digimon.
The following digimons are able to be ridden:
Unlocked with Riderwing or Mode Selector
Unlocked with One Special Item
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Beelzemon | Mega | Behemoth |
Gallantmon | Mega | Grani |
Zhuqiaomon (Mega) | Mega | Will of Flames |
Xuanwumon (Mega) | Mega | Xuanwumon Saddle |
Baihumon (Mega) | Mega | Baihumon Saddle |
Azulongmon (Mega) | Mega | Qinglongmon Saddle |
Chaosdramon | Burst Mode | Chaotic Seat |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode) | Burst Mode | White blade |
Dexmon | Burst Mode | Death-X Seat |
MaloMyotismon | Burst Mode | Sodom |
Fujinmon | Burst Mode | Cyclone |
Belphemon (Rage Mode) | Burst Mode | Lampranthus |
AncientTroiamon | Burst Mode | Tree of Antiquity |
ShadowSeraphimon | Burst Mode | Black Data Wing |
Ornismon | Burst Mode | Wings of the Seabird |
TyrantKabuterimon | Burst Mode | Tyrant King |
Megidramon | Burst Mode | Megido Seat |
Gankoomon | Burst Mode | Hinukamui |
Jesmon | Burst Mode | Blade of Justice |
Ophanimon Falldown Mode | Burst Mode | Wings of Maddness |
Raguelmon | Burst Mode | Fallen wings |
Lucemon (Satan Mode) | Burst Mode | Wings of the Devil |
Plesiomon | Burst Mode | Embrace of Marine Dragon |
Aegisdramon | Burst Mode | Aegis |
Fanglongmon | Jogress | Footstep of Gold Dragon |
Fanglongmon (Shin) | Jogress | Emperor's visit |
Examon | Jogress | Proof of Dragon Emperor |
Omegamon | Jogress | Will of Light |
Omegamon Zwart | Jogress | Will of Darkness |
Alphamon Ouryuken | Jogress | Code in Alpha |
Susanoomon | Jogress | Susanoo Craft |
Millenniummon | Jogress | Dimension Gear |
Omegamon Alter-S | Jogress | Will of Subspecies |
Valkyrimon | Jogress | Freyja's Blessing |
Omegamon Alter-B | Jogress | Dark Will of Subspecies |
Omegamon Zwart D | Jogress | Deteriorated Dark Will |
ZeedMillenniummon | Jogress | Cracks on Time-Space |
Mastemon | Jogress | The Grace of Angel |
Boltboutamon | Jogress | The touch of the Wicked |
Chaosmon | Jogress | Darkdra Arm |
Rafflesimon | Jogress | Rafflesia |
Ordinemon | Jogress | Wings of Darkness |
Shoutmon X5 | Jogress | Throne |
Magnamon | Capsule | Miracle of Magnum |
Armageddemon (Conflation) | Variant | Path to Devastator |
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Variant | Call of Doom |
Ogudomon | Variant | The Saddle of incarnate |
MetalGarurumon X | Mega X | Gear-X-Storm |
WarGreymon X | Mega X | Brave Viernier |
Magnamon X | Mega X | Miracle of Magnum X |
Duftmon X | Mega X | Tactician's Guideline |
Dynasmon X | Mega X | Wyvern's Wing |
Gallantmon X | Mega X | Gram |
UlforceVeedramon X | Mega X | Ulforce Seat |
Sleipmon X | Mega X | Bucephalus of blood and iron |
Beelzemon X | Mega X | El Evangelio |
Gaioumon | Mega X | Seat of Dragon Man |
LordKnightmon X | Mega X | Chivalry |
MedievalDukemon | Mega X | Wind Vortex |
Dexmon X | Burst Mode X | Procces : R |
Jesmon X | Burst Mode X | Holy Blade of Honorable Ruler |
Craniamon X | Burst Mode X | Will of the Knight |
Megidramon X | Burst Mode X | Evil dragon's saddle |
Chaosdramon X | Burst Mode X | Chaotic Seat Ver. X |
Alphamon Ouryuken X | Jogress X | Empty Seat |
Omegamon X | Jogress X | Will for Justice |
Alphamon Ouryuken (Awaken) | Jogress X | Wings of Justice |
KaiserGreymon | Z-Hybrid | Generosity of the Emperor |
MagnaGarurumon | Z-Hybrid | Luminous Flux |
Gallery
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System