Riding Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:DoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:DoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Raidramon Icon.png]] [[Raidramon]]|| | |[[File:Raidramon Icon.png]] [[Raidramon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pegasusmon Icon.png]] [[Pegasusmon]]|| | |[[File:Pegasusmon Icon.png]] [[Pegasusmon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nefertimon Icon.png]] [[Nefertimon]]|| | |[[File:Nefertimon Icon.png]] [[Nefertimon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Halsemon Icon.png]] [[Halsemon]]|| | |[[File:Halsemon Icon.png]] [[Halsemon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png]] [[DinoTigermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png]] [[DinoTigermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gulfmon Icon.png]] [[Gulfmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:Gulfmon Icon.png]] [[Gulfmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:UlforceVeedramon_Icon.png|link=UlforceVeedramon]] [[UlforceVeedramon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png]] [[VictoryGreymon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png]] [[VictoryGreymon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png|link=Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]]||Jogress||{{modeselector}} × 7 | |[[File:Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png|link=Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]]||Jogress||{{modeselector}} × 7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|[[File:Gallantmon Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon]]||Mega||[[File:Grani.png]] Grani | |[[File:Gallantmon Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon]]||Mega||[[File:Grani.png]] Grani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Zhuqiaomon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Zhuqiaomon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Zhuqiaomon Saddle.png]] Will of Flames | |[[File:Zhuqiaomon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Zhuqiaomon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Zhuqiaomon Saddle.png]] Will of Flames | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ebonwumon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Xuanwumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Ebonwumon Saddle.png]] Xuanwumon Saddle | |[[File:Ebonwumon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Xuanwumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Ebonwumon Saddle.png]] Xuanwumon Saddle | ||
Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
|[[File:Baihumon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Baihumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Baihumon Saddle.png]] Baihumon Saddle | |[[File:Baihumon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Baihumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Baihumon Saddle.png]] Baihumon Saddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Azulongmon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Azulongmon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Azulongmon Saddle.png]] | |[[File:Azulongmon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Azulongmon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Azulongmon Saddle.png]] Qinglongmon Saddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Chaotic Sheet.png]] Chaotic Seat | |[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Chaotic Sheet.png]] Chaotic Seat | ||
Line 146: | Line 149: | ||
|[[File:Alphamon_Ouryuken_Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken]] ||Jogress||[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Ride.png]] Code in Alpha | |[[File:Alphamon_Ouryuken_Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken]] ||Jogress||[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Ride.png]] Code in Alpha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Armageddemon_Icon.png]] [[Armageddemon ( | |[[File:Susanoomon_Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Susanoomon Ride.png]] Susanoo Craft | ||
|- | |||
|[[File: Millenniummon Icon.png]] [[Millenniummon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Millenniummon Ride.png]] Dimension Gear | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magnamon_Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]] ||Capsule||[[File:Miracle of Magnum.png]] Miracle of Magnum | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Armageddemon_Icon.png]] [[Armageddemon (Conflation)]] ||Variant||[[File:Armageddemon_(Mixture)_Ride.png]] Path to Devastator | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Apocalymon_(Psychic)_Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]] ||Variant||[[File:Apocalymon_Psychic_Ride.png]] Call of Doom | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:33, 2 May 2019
Riding Mode allows players to ride certain digimons, and move faster than normal. Riding a Rookie, Champion or Ultimate digimon evolution makes traveling faster than regular walking, but riding a Armor, Mega, Side Mega, Burst Mode or Jogress digimon evolution speeds it up even more and allows passing through Leader/Chief/Boss Digimon without being attacked.
Some digimons have their own special Riding Mode item, which are slightly faster than the item Riderwing or ModeSelector provides for other Digimon.
The following digimons are able to be ridden:
Unlocked with Riderwing or Mode Selector
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Drimogemon | Rookie | × 1 or × 1 |
Dobermon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Garurumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Grizzlymon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
GinRyuumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Ikkakumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
KnightChessmon (Black) | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
KnightChessmon (White) | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Kyuubimon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Sangloupmon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Seadramon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
DexDoruGreymon | Ultimate | × 1 or × 1 |
DoruGreymon | Ultimate | × 1 or × 1 |
Raidramon | Capsule | × 3 |
Pegasusmon | Capsule | × 3 |
Nefertimon | Capsule | × 3 |
Halsemon | Capsule | × 3 |
DinoTigermon | Mega | × 2 |
Gryphonmon | Mega | × 2 |
ImperialDramon (Dragon Mode) | Mega | × 2 |
MagnaDramon | Mega | × 2 |
MetalGarurumon | Mega | × 2 |
Phoenixmon | Mega | × 2 |
SaberLeomon | Mega | × 2 |
OuRyuumon | Mega | × 2 |
BlackMetalGarurumon | Mega | × 2 |
Cherubimon | Mega | × 5 |
Kentaurosmon | Mega | × 5 |
Parasimon | Mega | × 5 |
Arkadimon (Mega) | Mega | × 5 |
Zanbamon | Mega | × 5 |
GranDracmon | Mega | × 5 |
Leviamon | Mega | × 5 |
SkullMammothmon | Mega | × 5 |
Gulfmon | Mega | × 5 |
UlforceVeedramon | Mega | × 5 |
VictoryGreymon | Side Mega | × 5 |
BanchouLeomon | Side Mega | × 5 |
GigaSeadramon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Valdurmon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Armageddemon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
BlackMegaGargomon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress) | Jogress | × 5 |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) | Jogress | × 7 |
Unlocked with One Special Item
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Beelzemon | Mega | Behemoth |
Gallantmon | Mega | Grani |
Zhuqiaomon (Mega) | Mega | Will of Flames |
Xuanwumon (Mega) | Mega | Xuanwumon Saddle |
Baihumon (Mega) | Mega | Baihumon Saddle |
Azulongmon (Mega) | Mega | Qinglongmon Saddle |
Chaosdramon | Burst Mode | Chaotic Seat |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode) | Burst Mode | White blade |
Dexmon | Burst Mode | Death-X Seat |
MaloMyotismon | Burst Mode | Sodom |
Fujinmon | Burst Mode | Cyclone |
Belphemon (Rage Mode) | Burst Mode | Lampranthus |
AncientTroiamon | Burst Mode | Tree of Antiquity |
ShadowSeraphimon | Burst Mode | Black Data Wing |
Ornismon | Burst Mode | Wings of the Seabird |
TyrantKabuterimon | Burst Mode | Tyrant King |
Fanglongmon | Jogress | Footstep of Gold Dragon |
Examon | Jogress | Proof of Dragon Emperor |
Omnimon | Jogress | Will of Light |
Omegamon Zwart | Jogress | Will of Darkness |
Alphamon Ouryuken | Jogress | Code in Alpha |
Susanoomon | Jogress | Susanoo Craft |
Millenniummon | Jogress | File:Millenniummon Ride.png Dimension Gear |
Magnamon | Capsule | Miracle of Magnum |
Armageddemon (Conflation) | Variant | Path to Devastator |
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Variant | Call of Doom |
Gallery
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System