Riding Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Riding Mode_small.png|frame|right|x300px|Marcus Damon riding [[Garurumon]]]]Riding Mode allows players to '''ride''' certain | [[File:Riding Mode_small.png|frame|right|x300px|Marcus Damon riding [[Garurumon]]]]Riding Mode allows players to '''ride''' certain digimons, and move faster than normal. Riding a '''Rookie''', '''Champion''' or '''Ultimate''' digimon evolution makes traveling faster than regular walking, but riding a '''Armor''', '''Mega''', '''Side Mega''', '''Burst Mode''' or '''Jogress''' digimon evolution speeds it up even more and allows passing through Leader/Chief/Boss Digimon without being attacked. | ||
Some digimons have their own special Riding Mode item, which are slightly faster than the item '''Riderwing''' or '''ModeSelector''' provides for other Digimon. | |||
{| | ==The following digimons are able to be ridden:== | ||
! | |||
===Unlocked with [[File:Riderwing.png|link=]] Riderwing or [[File:ModeSelector.png|link=]] Mode Selector=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Digimon!!Form!!Unlocked with | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Drimogemon Icon.png]] [[Drimogemon]]||Rookie||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Dobermon Icon.png]] [[Dobermon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Garurumon Icon.png]] [[Garurumon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Grizzlymon Icon.png]] [[Grizzlymon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GinRyuumon Icon.png]] [[GinRyuumon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ikkakumon Icon.png]] [[Ikkakumon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KnightChessmon (Black) Icon.png]] [[KnightChessmon (Black)]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KnightChessmon (White) Icon.png]] [[KnightChessmon (White)]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kyuubimon Icon.png]] [[Kyuubimon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sangloupmon Icon.png]] [[Sangloupmon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seadramon Icon.png]] [[Seadramon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |[[File:DexDoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DexDoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Raidramon Icon.png]] [[Raidramon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pegasusmon Icon.png]] [[Pegasusmon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nefertimon Icon.png]] [[Nefertimon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Halsemon Icon.png]] [[Halsemon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png]] [[DinoTigermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gryphonmon Icon.png]] [[Gryphonmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ImperialDramon (Dragon Mode) Icon.png]] [[ImperialDramon (Dragon Mode)]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MagnaDramon Icon.png]] [[MagnaDramon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MetalGarurumon Icon.png]] [[MetalGarurumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Phoenixmon Icon.png]] [[Phoenixmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SaberLeomon Icon.png]] [[SaberLeomon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OuRyuumon Icon.png]] [[OuRyuumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BlackMetalGarurumon Icon.png]] [[BlackMetalGarurumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cherubimon Icon.png]] [[Cherubimon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kentaurosmon Icon.png]] [[Kentaurosmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Parasimon Icon.png]] [[Parasimon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Arkadimon (Mega) Icon.png|link=Arkadimon (Mega)]] [[Arkadimon (Mega)]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Zanbamon Icon.png|link=Zanbamon]] [[Zanbamon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GranDracmon Icon.png]] [[GranDracmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leviamon Icon.png]] [[Leviamon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkullMammothmon Icon.png]] [[SkullMammothmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gulfmon Icon.png]] [[Gulfmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UlforceVeedramon_Icon.png|link=UlforceVeedramon]] [[UlforceVeedramon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png]] [[VictoryGreymon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png]] [[BanchouLeomon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GigaSeadramon Icon.png]] [[GigaSeadramon]]||Burst Mode||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Valdurmon Icon.png]] [[Valdurmon]]||Burst Mode||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Armageddemon Icon.png]] [[Armageddemon]]||Burst Mode||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BlackMegaGargomon Icon.png]] [[BlackMegaGargomon]]||Burst Mode||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png|link=Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress)]] [[Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress)]]||Jogress||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png|link=Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]]||Jogress||{{modeselector}} × 7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unlocked with One Special Item=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Digimon!!Form!!Unlocked with | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Beelzemon Icon.png]] [[Beelzemon]]||Mega||[[File:Behemoth.png]] Behemoth | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gallantmon Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon]]||Mega||[[File:Grani.png]] Grani | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Zhuqiaomon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Zhuqiaomon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Zhuqiaomon Saddle.png]] Will of Flames | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ebonwumon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Xuanwumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Ebonwumon Saddle.png]] Xuanwumon Saddle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Baihumon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Baihumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Baihumon Saddle.png]] Baihumon Saddle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Azulongmon_(Mega)_Icon.png]] [[Azulongmon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Azulongmon Saddle.png]] Qinglongmon Saddle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Chaotic Sheet.png]] Chaotic Seat | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode) Icon.png]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Whiteblade.png]] White blade | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dexmon Icon.png]] [[Dexmon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Death-X Sheet.png]] Death-X Seat | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MaloMyotismon Icon.png]] [[MaloMyotismon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Sodom.png]] Sodom | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fujinmon Icon.png]] [[Fujinmon]] ||Burst Mode||[[File:Cyclone.png]] Cyclone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Belphemon (Rage Mode) Icon.png]] [[Belphemon (Rage Mode)]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Hellfire Tooth.png]] Lampranthus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AncientTroiamon Icon.png]] [[AncientTroiamon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:AncientTroiamon Ride.png]] Tree of Antiquity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ShadowSeraphimon Icon.png]] [[ShadowSeraphimon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:ShadowSeraphimon Ride.png]] Black Data Wing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ornismon Icon.png]] [[Ornismon]] ||Burst Mode||[[File:Ornismon Ride.png]] Wings of the Seabird | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png]] [[TyrantKabuterimon]] ||Burst Mode||[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Ride.png]] Tyrant King | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Fanglongmon RI.png]] Footstep of Gold Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Examon Icon.png]] [[Examon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Examon RI.png]] Proof of Dragon Emperor | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Omnimon_Icon.png]] [[Omnimon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Omnimon Ride.png]] Will of Light | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Omegamon Zwart_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Zwart]] ||Jogress||[[File:Will of Darkness.png]] Will of Darkness | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Alphamon_Ouryuken_Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken]] ||Jogress||[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Ride.png]] Code in Alpha | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Susanoomon_Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Susanoomon Ride.png]] Susanoo Craft | |||
|- | |||
|[[File: Millenniummon Icon.png]] [[Millenniummon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Millenniummon Ride.png]] Dimension Gear | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magnamon_Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]] ||Capsule||[[File:Miracle of Magnum.png]] Miracle of Magnum | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Armageddemon_Icon.png]] [[Armageddemon (Conflation)]] ||Variant||[[File:Armageddemon_(Mixture)_Ride.png]] Path to Devastator | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Apocalymon_(Psychic)_Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]] ||Variant||[[File:Apocalymon_Psychic_Ride.png]] Call of Doom | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
[[File:Syako2.jpg|link=]][[File:0122.png|link=]][[File:Psyche3.jpg|link=]]<br>[[File:121212.png|link=]][[File:02222.png|link=]][[File:012323.png|link=]][[File:033434.png|link=]] | |||
{{ | {{Digimon System}} | ||
Revision as of 01:33, 2 May 2019
Riding Mode allows players to ride certain digimons, and move faster than normal. Riding a Rookie, Champion or Ultimate digimon evolution makes traveling faster than regular walking, but riding a Armor, Mega, Side Mega, Burst Mode or Jogress digimon evolution speeds it up even more and allows passing through Leader/Chief/Boss Digimon without being attacked.
Some digimons have their own special Riding Mode item, which are slightly faster than the item Riderwing or ModeSelector provides for other Digimon.
The following digimons are able to be ridden:
Unlocked with Riderwing or Mode Selector
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Drimogemon | Rookie | × 1 or × 1 |
Dobermon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Garurumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Grizzlymon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
GinRyuumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Ikkakumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
KnightChessmon (Black) | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
KnightChessmon (White) | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Kyuubimon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Sangloupmon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Seadramon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
DexDoruGreymon | Ultimate | × 1 or × 1 |
DoruGreymon | Ultimate | × 1 or × 1 |
Raidramon | Capsule | × 3 |
Pegasusmon | Capsule | × 3 |
Nefertimon | Capsule | × 3 |
Halsemon | Capsule | × 3 |
DinoTigermon | Mega | × 2 |
Gryphonmon | Mega | × 2 |
ImperialDramon (Dragon Mode) | Mega | × 2 |
MagnaDramon | Mega | × 2 |
MetalGarurumon | Mega | × 2 |
Phoenixmon | Mega | × 2 |
SaberLeomon | Mega | × 2 |
OuRyuumon | Mega | × 2 |
BlackMetalGarurumon | Mega | × 2 |
Cherubimon | Mega | × 5 |
Kentaurosmon | Mega | × 5 |
Parasimon | Mega | × 5 |
Arkadimon (Mega) | Mega | × 5 |
Zanbamon | Mega | × 5 |
GranDracmon | Mega | × 5 |
Leviamon | Mega | × 5 |
SkullMammothmon | Mega | × 5 |
Gulfmon | Mega | × 5 |
UlforceVeedramon | Mega | × 5 |
VictoryGreymon | Side Mega | × 5 |
BanchouLeomon | Side Mega | × 5 |
GigaSeadramon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Valdurmon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Armageddemon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
BlackMegaGargomon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress) | Jogress | × 5 |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) | Jogress | × 7 |
Unlocked with One Special Item
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Beelzemon | Mega | Behemoth |
Gallantmon | Mega | Grani |
Zhuqiaomon (Mega) | Mega | Will of Flames |
Xuanwumon (Mega) | Mega | Xuanwumon Saddle |
Baihumon (Mega) | Mega | Baihumon Saddle |
Azulongmon (Mega) | Mega | Qinglongmon Saddle |
Chaosdramon | Burst Mode | Chaotic Seat |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode) | Burst Mode | White blade |
Dexmon | Burst Mode | Death-X Seat |
MaloMyotismon | Burst Mode | Sodom |
Fujinmon | Burst Mode | Cyclone |
Belphemon (Rage Mode) | Burst Mode | Lampranthus |
AncientTroiamon | Burst Mode | Tree of Antiquity |
ShadowSeraphimon | Burst Mode | Black Data Wing |
Ornismon | Burst Mode | Wings of the Seabird |
TyrantKabuterimon | Burst Mode | Tyrant King |
Fanglongmon | Jogress | Footstep of Gold Dragon |
Examon | Jogress | Proof of Dragon Emperor |
Omnimon | Jogress | Will of Light |
Omegamon Zwart | Jogress | Will of Darkness |
Alphamon Ouryuken | Jogress | Code in Alpha |
Susanoomon | Jogress | Susanoo Craft |
Millenniummon | Jogress | File:Millenniummon Ride.png Dimension Gear |
Magnamon | Capsule | Miracle of Magnum |
Armageddemon (Conflation) | Variant | Path to Devastator |
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Variant | Call of Doom |
Gallery
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System