Riding Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[File:Grizzlymon Icon.png]] [[Grizzlymon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:Grizzlymon Icon.png]] [[Grizzlymon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GinRyuumon Icon.png]] [[GinRyuumon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:GinRyuumon Icon.png]] [[GinRyuumon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GinRyumon_%28X-Antibody_System%29_Icon.png|link=GinRyumon (X-Antibody System)]] [[GinRyumon (X-Antibody System)]]||Champion X||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ikkakumon Icon.png]] [[Ikkakumon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:Ikkakumon Icon.png]] [[Ikkakumon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|[[File:Kyuubimon Icon.png]] [[Kyuubimon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:Kyuubimon Icon.png]] [[Kyuubimon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sangloupmon Icon.png]] [[Sangloupmon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:Sangloupmon Icon.png]] [[Sangloupmon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sangloupmon_%28X-Antibody_System%29_Icon.png|link=Sangloupmon (X-Antibody System)]] [[Sangloupmon (X-Antibody System)]]||Champion X||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seadramon Icon.png]] [[Seadramon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:Seadramon Icon.png]] [[Seadramon]]||Champion||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DexDoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DexDoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:DexDoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DexDoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DexDoruGreymon_%28X-Antibody_System%29_Icon.png|link=DexDoruGreymon (X-Antibody System)]] [[DexDoruGreymon (X-Antibody System)]]||Ultimate X||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | |[[File:DoruGreymon Icon.png]] [[DoruGreymon]]||Ultimate||{{riderwing}} × 1 or {{modeselector}} × 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DoruGreymon_%28X-Antibody_System%29_Icon.png|link=DoruGreymon (X-Antibody System)]] [[DoruGreymon (X-Antibody System)]]||Ultimate X||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Raidramon Icon.png]] [[Raidramon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | |[[File:Raidramon Icon.png]] [[Raidramon]]||Capsule||{{modeselector}} × 3 | ||
Line 47: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png]] [[DinoTigermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png]] [[DinoTigermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DinoTigermon_%28X-Antibody_System%29_Icon.png]] [[DinoTigermon (X-Antibody System)]]||Mega X||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gryphonmon Icon.png]] [[Gryphonmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |[[File:Gryphonmon Icon.png]] [[Gryphonmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | ||
Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OuRyuumon Icon.png]] [[OuRyuumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |[[File:OuRyuumon Icon.png]] [[OuRyuumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:OuRyumon_%28X-Antibody_System%29_Icon.png]] [[OuRyumon (X-Antibody System)]]||Mega X||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BlackMetalGarurumon Icon.png]] [[BlackMetalGarurumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | |[[File:BlackMetalGarurumon Icon.png]] [[BlackMetalGarurumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 2 | ||
Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GranDracmon Icon.png]] [[GranDracmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:GranDracmon Icon.png]] [[GranDracmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GranDracmon_%28X-Antibody_System%29_Icon.png]] [[GranDracmon (X-Antibody System)]]||Mega X||{{modeselector}} × 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Leviamon Icon.png]] [[Leviamon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:Leviamon Icon.png]] [[Leviamon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
Line 87: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Crusadermon Icon.png|link=Crusadermon]] [[Crusadermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:Crusadermon Icon.png|link=Crusadermon]] [[Crusadermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:WarGreymon_Icon.png|link=WarGreymon]] [[WarGreymon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BlitzGreymon_Icon.png|link=BlitzGreymon]] [[BlitzGreymon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CresGarurumon_Icon.png|link=CresGarurumon]] [[CresGarurumon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png]] [[VictoryGreymon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png]] [[VictoryGreymon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
Line 178: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Omegamon_Alter-S_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Alter-S]]||Jogress||[[File:Will of Subspecies.png]] Will of Subspecies | |[[File:Omegamon_Alter-S_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Alter-S]]||Jogress||[[File:Will of Subspecies.png]] Will of Subspecies | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Valkyrimon_Icon.png]] [[Valkyrimon]]||Jogress||[[File:Freyja's Blessing.png]] Freyja's Blessing | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:44, 21 November 2019
Riding Mode allows players to ride certain digimons, and move faster than normal. Riding a Rookie, Champion or Ultimate digimon evolution makes traveling faster than regular walking, but riding a Armor, Mega, Side Mega, Burst Mode or Jogress digimon evolution speeds it up even more and allows passing through Leader/Chief/Boss Digimon without being attacked.
Some digimons have their own special Riding Mode item, which are slightly faster than the item Riderwing or ModeSelector provides for other Digimon.
The following digimons are able to be ridden:
Unlocked with Riderwing or Mode Selector
Unlocked with One Special Item
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Beelzemon | Mega | Behemoth |
Gallantmon | Mega | Grani |
Zhuqiaomon (Mega) | Mega | Will of Flames |
Xuanwumon (Mega) | Mega | Xuanwumon Saddle |
Baihumon (Mega) | Mega | Baihumon Saddle |
Azulongmon (Mega) | Mega | Qinglongmon Saddle |
Chaosdramon | Burst Mode | Chaotic Seat |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode) | Burst Mode | White blade |
Dexmon | Burst Mode | Death-X Seat |
MaloMyotismon | Burst Mode | Sodom |
Fujinmon | Burst Mode | Cyclone |
Belphemon (Rage Mode) | Burst Mode | Lampranthus |
AncientTroiamon | Burst Mode | Tree of Antiquity |
ShadowSeraphimon | Burst Mode | Black Data Wing |
Ornismon | Burst Mode | Wings of the Seabird |
TyrantKabuterimon | Burst Mode | Tyrant King |
Megidramon | Burst Mode | Megido Seat |
Fanglongmon | Jogress | Footstep of Gold Dragon |
Examon | Jogress | Proof of Dragon Emperor |
Omegamon | Jogress | Will of Light |
Omegamon Zwart | Jogress | Will of Darkness |
Alphamon Ouryuken | Jogress | Code in Alpha |
Susanoomon | Jogress | Susanoo Craft |
Millenniummon | Jogress | Dimension Gear |
Magnamon | Capsule | Miracle of Magnum |
Armageddemon (Conflation) | Variant | Path to Devastator |
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Variant | Call of Doom |
MetalGarurumon X | Mega X | Gear-X-Storm |
WarGreymon X | Mega X | Brave Viernier |
Magnamon X | Mega X | Miracle of Magnum X |
Duftmon X | Mega X | Tactician's Guideline |
Dexmon X | Burst Mode X | Procces : R |
Alphamon Ouryuken X | Jogress X | Empty Seat |
Omegamon Alter-S | Jogress | Will of Subspecies |
Valkyrimon | Jogress | Freyja's Blessing |
Gallery
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System