Riding Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[File:Gulfmon Icon.png]] [[Gulfmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:Gulfmon Icon.png]] [[Gulfmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:UlforceVeedramon Icon.png|link=UlforceVeedramon]] [[UlforceVeedramon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dynasmon Icon.png|link=Dynasmon]] [[Dynasmon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crusadermon Icon.png|link=Crusadermon]] [[Crusadermon]]||Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png]] [[VictoryGreymon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | |[[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png]] [[VictoryGreymon]]||Side Mega||{{modeselector}} × 5 | ||
Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|[[File:Gallantmon Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon]]||Mega||[[File:Grani.png]] Grani | |[[File:Gallantmon Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon]]||Mega||[[File:Grani.png]] Grani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Zhuqiaomon_(Mega) | |[[File:Zhuqiaomon_(Mega) Icon.png]] [[Zhuqiaomon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Zhuqiaomon Saddle.png]] Will of Flames | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ebonwumon_(Mega) | |[[File:Ebonwumon_(Mega) Icon.png]] [[Xuanwumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Ebonwumon Saddle.png]] Xuanwumon Saddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Baihumon_(Mega) | |[[File:Baihumon_(Mega) Icon.png]] [[Baihumon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Baihumon Saddle.png]] Baihumon Saddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Azulongmon_(Mega) | |[[File:Azulongmon_(Mega) Icon.png]] [[Azulongmon (Mega)]]||Mega||[[File:Azulongmon Saddle.png]] Qinglongmon Saddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Chaotic Sheet.png]] Chaotic Seat | |[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png]] [[Chaosdramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Chaotic Sheet.png]] Chaotic Seat | ||
Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
|[[File:ShadowSeraphimon Icon.png]] [[ShadowSeraphimon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:ShadowSeraphimon Ride.png]] Black Data Wing | |[[File:ShadowSeraphimon Icon.png]] [[ShadowSeraphimon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:ShadowSeraphimon Ride.png]] Black Data Wing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ornismon Icon.png]] [[Ornismon]] ||Burst Mode||[[File:Ornismon Ride.png]] Wings of the Seabird | |[[File:Ornismon Icon.png]] [[Ornismon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Ornismon Ride.png]] Wings of the Seabird | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png]] [[TyrantKabuterimon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:TyrantKabuterimon Ride.png]] Tyrant King | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Megidramon Icon.png]] [[Megidramon]]||Burst Mode||[[File:Megido Seat.jpg]] Megido Seat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Fanglongmon RI.png]] Footstep of Gold Dragon | |[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]]||Jogress||[[File:Fanglongmon RI.png]] Footstep of Gold Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Examon Icon.png]] [[Examon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Examon RI.png]] Proof of Dragon Emperor | |[[File:Examon Icon.png]] [[Examon]]||Jogress||[[File:Examon RI.png]] Proof of Dragon Emperor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Omnimon_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Omnimon Ride.png]] Will of Light | |[[File:Omnimon_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon]]||Jogress||[[File:Omnimon Ride.png]] Will of Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Omegamon Zwart_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Zwart]] ||Jogress||[[File:Will of Darkness.png]] Will of Darkness | |[[File:Omegamon Zwart_Icon.png]] [[Omegamon Zwart]]||Jogress||[[File:Will of Darkness.png]] Will of Darkness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Icon.png]] [[Alphamon Ouryuken]]||Jogress||[[File:Alphamon Ouryuken Ride.png]] Code in Alpha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Susanoomon Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon]]||Jogress||[[File:Susanoomon Ride.jpg]] Susanoo Craft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Millenniummon Icon.png]] [[Millenniummon]] ||Jogress||[[File:Millenniummon Ride.jpg]] Dimension Gear | |[[File:Millenniummon Icon.png]] [[Millenniummon]]||Jogress||[[File:Millenniummon Ride.jpg]] Dimension Gear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]]||Capsule||[[File:Miracle of Magnum.png]] Miracle of Magnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Armageddemon Icon.png]] [[Armageddemon (Conflation)]]||Variant||[[File:Armageddemon_(Mixture)_Ride.png]] Path to Devastator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Apocalymon (Psychic) Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]||Variant||[[File:Apocalymon_Psychic_Ride.png]] Call of Doom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MetalGarurumon X Icon.png]] [[MetalGarurumon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Gear-X-Storm.png]] Gear-X-Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:WarGreymon X Icon.png]] [[WarGreymon X]]||Mega X||[[File:Brave Viernier.png]] Brave Viernier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Magnamon X Icon.png]] [[Magnamon X]]||Mega X||[[Miracle of Magnum X.png]] Miracle of Magnum X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 4 August 2019
Riding Mode allows players to ride certain digimons, and move faster than normal. Riding a Rookie, Champion or Ultimate digimon evolution makes traveling faster than regular walking, but riding a Armor, Mega, Side Mega, Burst Mode or Jogress digimon evolution speeds it up even more and allows passing through Leader/Chief/Boss Digimon without being attacked.
Some digimons have their own special Riding Mode item, which are slightly faster than the item Riderwing or ModeSelector provides for other Digimon.
The following digimons are able to be ridden:
Unlocked with Riderwing or Mode Selector
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Drimogemon | Rookie | × 1 or × 1 |
Dobermon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Garurumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Grizzlymon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
GinRyuumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Ikkakumon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
KnightChessmon (Black) | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
KnightChessmon (White) | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Kyuubimon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Sangloupmon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
Seadramon | Champion | × 1 or × 1 |
DexDoruGreymon | Ultimate | × 1 or × 1 |
DoruGreymon | Ultimate | × 1 or × 1 |
Raidramon | Capsule | × 3 |
Pegasusmon | Capsule | × 3 |
Nefertimon | Capsule | × 3 |
Halsemon | Capsule | × 3 |
DinoTigermon | Mega | × 2 |
Gryphonmon | Mega | × 2 |
ImperialDramon (Dragon Mode) | Mega | × 2 |
MagnaDramon | Mega | × 2 |
MetalGarurumon | Mega | × 2 |
Phoenixmon | Mega | × 2 |
SaberLeomon | Mega | × 2 |
OuRyuumon | Mega | × 2 |
BlackMetalGarurumon | Mega | × 2 |
Cherubimon | Mega | × 5 |
Kentaurosmon | Mega | × 5 |
Parasimon | Mega | × 5 |
Arkadimon (Mega) | Mega | × 5 |
Zanbamon | Mega | × 5 |
GranDracmon | Mega | × 5 |
Leviamon | Mega | × 5 |
SkullMammothmon | Mega | × 5 |
Gulfmon | Mega | × 5 |
UlforceVeedramon | Mega | × 5 |
Dynasmon | Mega | × 5 |
Crusadermon | Mega | × 5 |
VictoryGreymon | Side Mega | × 5 |
BanchouLeomon | Side Mega | × 5 |
GigaSeadramon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Valdurmon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Armageddemon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
BlackMegaGargomon | Burst Mode | × 5 |
Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress) | Jogress | × 5 |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) | Jogress | × 7 |
Unlocked with One Special Item
Digimon | Form | Unlocked with |
---|---|---|
Beelzemon | Mega | Behemoth |
Gallantmon | Mega | Grani |
Zhuqiaomon (Mega) | Mega | Will of Flames |
Xuanwumon (Mega) | Mega | Xuanwumon Saddle |
Baihumon (Mega) | Mega | Baihumon Saddle |
Azulongmon (Mega) | Mega | Qinglongmon Saddle |
Chaosdramon | Burst Mode | Chaotic Seat |
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode) | Burst Mode | White blade |
Dexmon | Burst Mode | Death-X Seat |
MaloMyotismon | Burst Mode | Sodom |
Fujinmon | Burst Mode | Cyclone |
Belphemon (Rage Mode) | Burst Mode | Lampranthus |
AncientTroiamon | Burst Mode | Tree of Antiquity |
ShadowSeraphimon | Burst Mode | Black Data Wing |
Ornismon | Burst Mode | Wings of the Seabird |
TyrantKabuterimon | Burst Mode | Tyrant King |
Megidramon | Burst Mode | Megido Seat |
Fanglongmon | Jogress | Footstep of Gold Dragon |
Examon | Jogress | Proof of Dragon Emperor |
Omegamon | Jogress | Will of Light |
Omegamon Zwart | Jogress | Will of Darkness |
Alphamon Ouryuken | Jogress | Code in Alpha |
Susanoomon | Jogress | Susanoo Craft |
Millenniummon | Jogress | Dimension Gear |
Magnamon | Capsule | Miracle of Magnum |
Armageddemon (Conflation) | Variant | Path to Devastator |
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Variant | Call of Doom |
MetalGarurumon X | Mega X | Gear-X-Storm |
WarGreymon X | Mega X | Brave Viernier |
Magnamon X | Mega X | Miracle of Magnum X.png Miracle of Magnum X |
Gallery
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System