Mercenary Digimon: Difference between revisions
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Mercenary Digimon may have forms beyond their Mega stage known as Side Mega or [[Burst Mode]]. In general, Side Mega is of roughly equal strength to Mega as it is a variant Mega form (on the side, so to speak), while Burst Mode is usually more powerful than either. | Mercenary Digimon may have forms beyond their Mega stage known as Side Mega or [[Burst Mode]]. In general, Side Mega is of roughly equal strength to Mega as it is a variant Mega form (on the side, so to speak), while Burst Mode is usually more powerful than either. | ||
{{note|The available default statistics for mercenaries are those of a '''fictive''' 100% | {{note|The available default statistics for mercenaries are those of a '''fictive''' 100% sized Digimon of level 99, '''unless noted so in the page.''' In order to retrieve a real Digimon's stats, it is necessary to apply its own percentage. There may be '''inaccuracies''' of a few points or less, because the statistics varies along centimeters.(Size will be noted in the Digimon's page.)}} | ||
The player may carry two Mercenary Digimon in addition to the Starter Digimon, for a total of 3 on the field at any time. A 4th slot for Mercenary Digimon can be unlocked via CashShop item in both kDMO (Jan 1, 2014 update) and gDMO (Feb 25, 2014 update). | The player may carry two Mercenary Digimon in addition to the Starter Digimon, for a total of 3 on the field at any time. A 4th slot for Mercenary Digimon can be unlocked via CashShop item in both kDMO (Jan 1, 2014 update) and gDMO (Feb 25, 2014 update). | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| style='width: 33%;text-align:left;' | {{sm}} Side Mega | | style='width: 33%;text-align:left;' | {{sm}} Side Mega | ||
| style='width: 33%;text-align:left;' | {{gdmo}} gDMO Exclusive | | style='width: 33%;text-align:left;' | {{gdmo}} gDMO Exclusive | ||
| | | gstyle='width: 33%;text-align:left;' |{{riding}} [[Riding Mode|Rideable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='width: 33%;text-align:left;' | {{bm}} Burst Mode | | style='width: 33%;text-align:left;' | {{bm}} Burst Mode | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Armadillomon]]'''||[[Ankylomon]]||[[Shakkoumon]]||[[Vikemon]]||||[[Shakkoumon (Jogress)]]||[[Submarimon]]<br>[[Digmon (Armor)]] | |'''[[Armadillomon]]'''||[[Ankylomon]]||[[Shakkoumon]]||[[Vikemon]]||||[[Shakkoumon (Jogress)]]||[[Submarimon]]<br>[[Digmon (Armor)]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bearmon]]'''|| {{riding}} [[Grizzlymon]]||[[GrapLeomon]]|| {{riding}} [[DinoTigermon]]||{{sm}}{{riding}} [[BanchouLeomon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Gaku-ran]])<br >{{bm}} [[Marsmon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Tria-Knuckle]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Betamon]]'''|| {{riding}} [[Seadramon]]||[[MegaSeadramon]]||[[MetalSeadramon]]||{{bm}} {{riding}}<ref name="kdmo19feb2013"></ref> [[GigaSeadramon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Giga Scale]])<br>{{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Free of Regression]]) | |'''[[Betamon]]'''|| {{riding}} [[Seadramon]]||[[MegaSeadramon]]||[[MetalSeadramon]]||{{bm}} {{riding}}<ref name="kdmo19feb2013"></ref> [[GigaSeadramon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Giga Scale]])<br>{{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Free of Regression]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Biyomon]]'''||[[Birdramon]]||[[Garudamon]]|| {{riding}} [[Phoenixmon]]||{{bm}}{{riding}} [[Ornismon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Ornismon Wing]]) | |'''[[Biyomon]]'''||[[Birdramon]]||[[Garudamon]]|| {{riding}} [[Phoenixmon]]||{{bm}}{{riding}} [[Ornismon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Ornismon Wing]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[BlackAgumon]]'''<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[BlackGreymon]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[MetalGreymon (Virus)]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[BlackWarGreymon]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||||{{riding}}[[Omegamon Zwart]] | |'''[[BlackAgumon]]'''<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[BlackGreymon]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[MetalGreymon (Virus)]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[BlackWarGreymon]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||||{{riding}}[[Omegamon Zwart]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[BlackAgumon|BlackAgumon (BlitzGreymon)]]'''<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[BlackGreymon]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[MetalGreymon (Virus)]]<ref name="kdmofeb5th"></ref><ref name="gdmomar12th"></ref>||[[BlitzGreymon]]||||[[Omegamon Alter-S]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[BlackAgumon|BlackAgumon (Millenniummon)]]'''||'''[[DarkTyrannomon]]'''||'''[[MetalTyrannomon]]'''||'''[[Machinedramon]]'''||||'''[[Millenniummon]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[BlackGabumon]]'''<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>|| [[BlackGarurumon]]<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>|| [[BlackWereGarurumon]]<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>|| {{riding}}<ref name="kdmo19feb2013"></ref> [[BlackMetalGarurumon]]<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>||||{{riding}}[[Omegamon Zwart]] | |''' [[BlackGabumon]]'''<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>|| [[BlackGarurumon]]<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>|| [[BlackWereGarurumon]]<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>|| {{riding}}<ref name="kdmo19feb2013"></ref> [[BlackMetalGarurumon]]<ref name="kdmo29jan2013"></ref>||||{{riding}}[[Omegamon Zwart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Candlemon]]'''||[[Wizardmon]]||[[Mystimon]]||[[Dynasmon]]||| | |'''[[Candlemon]]'''||[[Wizardmon]]||[[Mystimon]]||{{riding}} [[Dynasmon]]||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[CommanDramon]]'''||[[SealsDramon]]||[[TankDramon]]||[[DarkDramon]]||| | |'''[[CommanDramon]]'''||[[SealsDramon]]||[[TankDramon]]||[[DarkDramon]]||| | ||
Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|'''[[DemiDevimon|DemiDevimon (Bakemon)]]'''||[[Bakemon]]||[[Pumpkinmon]]||[[Boltmon]]||| | |'''[[DemiDevimon|DemiDevimon (Bakemon)]]'''||[[Bakemon]]||[[Pumpkinmon]]||[[Boltmon]]||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[DemiDevimon|DemiDevimon (Devimon)]]'''||[[Devimon]]|| [[Myotismon]]||[[VenomMyotismon]]|| {{bm}} {{riding}} [[MaloMyotismon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Sodom and Gomorrah]])<ref name="kdmo20june2013"></ref> | |'''[[DemiDevimon|DemiDevimon (Devimon)]]'''||[[Devimon]]|| [[Myotismon]]||[[VenomMyotismon]]||{{bm}} {{riding}} [[MaloMyotismon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Sodom and Gomorrah]])<ref name="kdmo20june2013"></ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[DemiDevimon|DemiDevimon (Soulmon)]]'''||[[Soulmon]]||[[Phantomon]]||[[Piedmon]]||{{bm}} [[ChaosPiedmon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Trump Sword]])<br>{{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Free of Regression]]) | |'''[[DemiDevimon|DemiDevimon (Soulmon)]]'''||[[Soulmon]]||[[Phantomon]]||[[Piedmon]]||{{bm}} [[ChaosPiedmon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Trump Sword]])<br>{{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Free of Regression]]) | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[FanBeemon]]'''||[[Waspmon]]||[[CannonBeemon]]||[[TigerVespamon]]||| | |'''[[FanBeemon]]'''||[[Waspmon]]||[[CannonBeemon]]||[[TigerVespamon]]||| | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gabumon]]'''||[[Garurumon]]||[[WereGarurumon]]||[[CresGarurumon]]||||[[Omegamon Alter-S]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gabumon]]'''|| {{riding}} [[Garurumon]]||[[WereGarurumon]]|| {{riding}} [[MetalGarurumon]]||{{sm}} [[Z'dGarurumon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Zd'hou]]) ||{{riding}} [[Omnimon]]<!-- (with [[WarGreymon]])--> | |'''[[Gabumon]]'''|| {{riding}} [[Garurumon]]||[[WereGarurumon]]|| {{riding}} [[MetalGarurumon]]||{{sm}} [[Z'dGarurumon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Zd'hou]]) ||{{riding}} [[Omnimon]]<!-- (with [[WarGreymon]])--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gazimon]]'''<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>||[[Devidramon]]<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>||[[Mephismon]]<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>||[[Gulfmon]]<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>|| | |'''[[Gazimon|Gazimon (Millenniummon)]]'''||'''[[Deltamon]]'''||'''[[Chimairamon]]'''||||||'''[[Millenniummon]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gazimon|Gazimon (Gulfmon)]]'''<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>||[[Devidramon]]<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>||[[Mephismon]]<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>||[[Gulfmon]]<ref name="kdmo3apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo4jun2013"></ref>|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Goblimon]]'''||[[Ogremon]]||[[Etemon]]||[[MetalEtemon]]||{{sm}} [[KingEtemon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Great King Suit]]) | |'''[[Goblimon]]'''||[[Ogremon]]||[[Etemon]]||[[MetalEtemon]]||{{sm}} [[KingEtemon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Great King Suit]]) | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Guilmon]]'''||[[Growlmon]]||[[WarGrowlmon]]|| {{riding}} [[Gallantmon]]||{{bm}} [[Gallantmon (Crimson Mode)]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Gungnir]]) | |'''[[Guilmon]]'''||[[Growlmon]]||[[WarGrowlmon]]|| {{riding}} [[Gallantmon]]||{{bm}} [[Gallantmon (Crimson Mode)]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Gungnir]]) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Guilmon|Guilmon (ChaosGallantmon)]]'''||[[Growlmon]]||[[WarGrowlmon]]||[[ChaosGallantmon]]||{{bm}} {{riding}} [[Megidramon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hagurumon|Hagurumon (Guardromon)]]'''||[[Guardromon]]||[[Andromon]]||[[HiAndromon]]||{{bm}} [[Craniamon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Duo Solar Spear]]) | |'''[[Hagurumon|Hagurumon (Guardromon)]]'''||[[Guardromon]]||[[Andromon]]||[[HiAndromon]]||{{bm}} [[Craniamon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Duo Solar Spear]]) | ||
Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
|||[[Blossomon]]|| {{riding}} [[Gryphonmon]]||| | |||[[Blossomon]]|| {{riding}} [[Gryphonmon]]||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kotemon|Kotemon (Gladimon)]]'''||[[Gladimon]]||[[Knightmon]]||{{riding}} [[LordKnightmon]]||| | |||
|'''[[Kotemon|Kotemon (Gladimon)]]'''||[[Gladimon]]||[[Knightmon]]||[[LordKnightmon]]||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kotemon|Kotemon (Musyamon)]]'''||[[Musyamon]]||[[Asuramon]]||{{riding}} [[Zanbamon]]||| | |'''[[Kotemon|Kotemon (Musyamon)]]'''||[[Musyamon]]||[[Asuramon]]||{{riding}} [[Zanbamon]]||| | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Swimmon]]'''||[[Tylomon]]||[[Whamon]]||[[Neptunemon]]|| | |'''[[Swimmon]]'''||[[Tylomon]]||[[Whamon]]||[[Neptunemon]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Syakomon]]'''||[[Gesomon]]||[[MarineDevimon]]||[[Leviamon]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tentomon]]'''||[[Kabuterimon]]||[[MegaKabuterimon]]||[[HerculesKabuterimon]]||{{bm}}{{riding}} [[TyrantKabuterimon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Tyrant Crow]]) | |'''[[Tentomon]]'''||[[Kabuterimon]]||[[MegaKabuterimon]]||[[HerculesKabuterimon]]||{{bm}}{{riding}} [[TyrantKabuterimon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Tyrant Crow]]) | ||
Line 162: | Line 172: | ||
|'''[[Terriermon]]'''||[[Gargomon]]||[[Rapidmon]]||[[MegaGargomon]]||{{bm}} {{riding}} [[BlackMegaGargomon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|BlackMega Wing]])<ref name="feb5th"></ref> | |'''[[Terriermon]]'''||[[Gargomon]]||[[Rapidmon]]||[[MegaGargomon]]||{{bm}} {{riding}} [[BlackMegaGargomon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|BlackMega Wing]])<ref name="feb5th"></ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tsukaimon]]'''||[[Devimon]]||[[SkullSatamon]]||[[Murmukusmon]]||| | |'''[[Tsukaimon|Tsukaimon (Daemon)]]'''<ref name="kdmo24apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo3july2013"></ref>||[[Devimon]]<ref name="kdmo24apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo3july2013"></ref>||[[NeoDevimon]]<ref name="kdmo24apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo3july2013"></ref>||[[Daemon]]<ref name="kdmo24apr2013"></ref><ref name="gdmo3july2013"></ref>||{{bm}} [[Daemon (Beast Mode)]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Furious Claw]])<ref name="kdmo15may2013"></ref> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tsukaimon|Tsukaimon (Murmukusmon)]]'''||[[Devimon]]||[[SkullSatamon]]||[[Murmukusmon]]||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Veemon|Veemon (Ex-Vmon)]]'''||[[ExV-mon]]||[[Paildramon]]|| {{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)]]||{{sm}} [[Imperialdramon (Fighter Mode)]]<br />{{bm}} {{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Omega Blade]])<ref name="kdmomar6th"></ref>|| | |'''[[Veemon|Veemon (Ex-Vmon)]]'''||[[ExV-mon]]||[[Paildramon]]|| {{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)]]||{{sm}} [[Imperialdramon (Fighter Mode)]]<br />{{bm}} {{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Omega Blade]])<ref name="kdmomar6th"></ref>||[[Paildramon (Jogress)]] {{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress)]][[Imperialdramon (Fighter Mode)(Jogress)]]<br />{{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] ([[Jogress#Items|Holy Ring]])||{{riding}} [[Raidramon]]<br>[[Yasyamon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" | '''[[Veemon|Veemon (Veedramon)]]'''|| rowspan="1" | [[Veedramon]]|| rowspan="1" | [[AeroVeedramon]]|| rowspan="1" | [[UlforceVeedramon]]|| | | rowspan="1" | '''[[Veemon|Veemon (Veedramon)]]'''|| rowspan="1" | [[Veedramon]]|| rowspan="1" | [[AeroVeedramon]]|| rowspan="1" | [[UlforceVeedramon]]|||||||[[Flamedramon]]<br>[[Magnamon]]<br>[[Gargoylemon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wormmon]]'''||[[Stingmon]]||[[JewelBeemon]]||[[GrandisKuwagamon]]||||[[Paildramon (Jogress)]] {{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress)]] | |'''[[Wormmon]]'''||[[Stingmon]]||[[JewelBeemon]]||[[GrandisKuwagamon]]||||[[Paildramon (Jogress)]] {{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Dragon Mode)(Jogress)]][[Imperialdramon (Fighter Mode)(Jogress)]]<br />{{riding}} [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] ([[Jogress#Items|Holy Ring]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 191: | ||
|'''[[Agnimon]]'''||'''[[Vritramon]]'''||'''[[KaiserGreymon]]'''||'''[[Susanoomon]]''' | |'''[[Agnimon]]'''||'''[[Vritramon]]'''||'''[[KaiserGreymon]]'''||'''[[Susanoomon]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Arbormon]]'''||'''[[Petaldramon]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Chakkumon]]'''||'''[[Blizzarmon]]''' | |'''[[Chakkumon]]'''||'''[[Blizzarmon]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Fairimon]]'''||'''[[Shutsmon]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Grotmon]]'''||'''[[Gigasmon]]''' | |'''[[Grotmon]]'''||'''[[Gigasmon]]''' | ||
Line 190: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Blitzmon]]'''||'''[[Bolgmon]]''' | |'''[[Blitzmon]]'''||'''[[Bolgmon]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Loweemon]]'''||'''[[KaiserLeomon]]''' | |'''[[Loweemon]]'''||'''[[KaiserLeomon]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mercuremon]]'''||'''[[Sefirotmon]]''' | |'''[[Mercuremon]]'''||'''[[Sefirotmon]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ranamon]]'''||'''[[Calmaramon]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 220: | Line 232: | ||
|||||'''[[Baihumon (Champion)]]'''|||| {{riding}} [[Baihumon (Mega)]]|||| {{riding}} [[Huanglongmon]]||Cash Shop and Blinded Cards | |||||'''[[Baihumon (Champion)]]'''|||| {{riding}} [[Baihumon (Mega)]]|||| {{riding}} [[Huanglongmon]]||Cash Shop and Blinded Cards | ||
|- | |- | ||
||||'''[[BlackAgumon]]'''||'''[[DarkTyrannomon]]'''||'''[[MetalTyrannomon]]'''||'''[[Machinedramon]]'''||||'''[[ | ||||'''[[BlackAgumon|BlackAgumon (MoonMillenniummon)]]'''||'''[[DarkTyrannomon]]'''||'''[[MetalTyrannomon]]'''||'''[[Machinedramon]]'''||||'''[[MoonMillenniummon]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
||||'''[[Gazimon]]'''||'''[[Deltamon]]'''||'''[[Chimairamon]]'''||||||'''[[ | ||||'''[[Gazimon|Gazimon (MoonMillenniummon)]]'''||'''[[Deltamon]]'''||'''[[Chimairamon]]'''||||||'''[[MoonMillenniummon]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||'''[[Gizumon AT]]'''||[[Gizumon XT]]||||||||Reward from random, luck-based GDMO events | |||||'''[[Gizumon AT]]'''||[[Gizumon XT]]||||||||Reward from random, luck-based GDMO events | ||
Line 231: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||'''[[Kamemon]]'''||[[Gwappamon]]||[[Shawujingmon]]||[[JumboGamemon]]||||||Buy from [[Digicore Merchant]] for {{core|10}} (or {{core|300}} for 100% up to Phase 3) | |||'''[[Kamemon]]'''||[[Gwappamon]]||[[Shawujingmon]]||[[JumboGamemon]]||||||Buy from [[Digicore Merchant]] for {{core|10}} (or {{core|300}} for 100% up to Phase 3) | ||
|- | |||
|||'''[[Kokuwamon]]'''||[[Thundermon]]||[[Mamemon]]||[[BigMamemon]]|| {{bm}} [[PrinceMamemon]] ([[Burst Mode#Items|Royal Ornament]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||'''[[Kudamon]]'''||[[Reppamon]]||[[Chirinmon]]||{{riding}} [[Kentaurosmon]]||||||Reward from random, luck-based GDMO events | |||'''[[Kudamon]]'''||[[Reppamon]]||[[Chirinmon]]||{{riding}} [[Kentaurosmon]]||||||Reward from random, luck-based GDMO events | ||
Line 239: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||'''[[PawnChessmon (White)]]'''|| {{riding}} [[KnightChessmon (White)]]||[[BishopChessmon]]||[[KingChessmon]]||||||Buy from [[Digicore Merchant]] for {{core|10}} (or {{core|100}} for 100% up to Phase 3) | |||'''[[PawnChessmon (White)]]'''|| {{riding}} [[KnightChessmon (White)]]||[[BishopChessmon]]||[[KingChessmon]]||||||Buy from [[Digicore Merchant]] for {{core|10}} (or {{core|100}} for 100% up to Phase 3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tanemon]]'''||||[[Tanemon (Champion)]]||[[Tanemon (Ultimate)]]||[[Tanemon (Mega)]]||||||Reward from event quest and dropable in Ancient Secret Ruins. | |'''[[Tanemon]]'''||||[[Tanemon (Champion)]]||[[Tanemon (Ultimate)]]||[[Tanemon (Mega)]]||||||Reward from event quest and dropable in Ancient Secret Ruins. | ||
Line 246: | Line 256: | ||
|||'''[[ToyAgumon]]'''||||[[ToyAgumon (Ultimate)]]||||||||Only in Cash Shop at GDMO and Dropable in KDMO | |||'''[[ToyAgumon]]'''||||[[ToyAgumon (Ultimate)]]||||||||Only in Cash Shop at GDMO and Dropable in KDMO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||'''[[Tsukaimon]]''' | | ||'''[[Tsukaimon|Tsukaimon (Barbamon)]]'''||[[Witchmon]]||[[Bastemon]]||[[Barbamon]]|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||||'''[[Xuanwumon (Champion)]]'''|||| {{riding}} [[Xuanwumon (Mega)]]|||| {{riding}} [[Huanglongmon]]||Cash Shop and Blinded Cards | ||
||||'''[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||||'''[[Zhuqiaomon (Champion)]]'''|||| {{riding}} [[Zhuqiaomon (Mega)]]|||| {{riding}} [[Huanglongmon]]||Only in Cash Shop | |||||'''[[Zhuqiaomon (Champion)]]'''|||| {{riding}} [[Zhuqiaomon (Mega)]]|||| {{riding}} [[Huanglongmon]]||Only in Cash Shop | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Can only be obtained through the Cash Shop | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Can only be obtained through the Cash Shop, from events and from arena daily rewards. | ||
===Starter Digimon=== | ===Starter Digimon=== | ||
Line 266: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gaomon]]'''||[[Gaogamon]]||[[MachGaogamon]]||[[MirageGaogamon]]||[[MirageGaogamon (Burst Mode)]] | |'''[[Gaomon]]'''||[[Gaogamon]]||[[MachGaogamon]]||[[MirageGaogamon]]||[[MirageGaogamon (Burst Mode)]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lalamon]]'''||[[SunFlowmon]]||[[Lilamon]]||[[Rosemon]]||[[Rosemon (Burst Mode)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Falcomon]]'''||[[Peckmon]]||[[Crowmon]]||[[Ravemon]]||[[Ravemon (Burst Mode)]] | |'''[[Falcomon]]'''||[[Peckmon]]||[[Crowmon]]||[[Ravemon]]||[[Ravemon (Burst Mode)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 17 July 2019
Mercenary Digimon are Digimon obtained by the hatching of certain DigiEggs. Once hatched, they may be raised similarly to the player's Starter Digimon.
Mercenary Digimon may have forms beyond their Mega stage known as Side Mega or Burst Mode. In general, Side Mega is of roughly equal strength to Mega as it is a variant Mega form (on the side, so to speak), while Burst Mode is usually more powerful than either.
Note: The available default statistics for mercenaries are those of a fictive 100% sized Digimon of level 99, unless noted so in the page. In order to retrieve a real Digimon's stats, it is necessary to apply its own percentage. There may be inaccuracies of a few points or less, because the statistics varies along centimeters.(Size will be noted in the Digimon's page.)
The player may carry two Mercenary Digimon in addition to the Starter Digimon, for a total of 3 on the field at any time. A 4th slot for Mercenary Digimon can be unlocked via CashShop item in both kDMO (Jan 1, 2014 update) and gDMO (Feb 25, 2014 update).
List of Mercenary Digimon
Spirit Digimon
See Spirit System.
Xros Digimon
Rookie - Mega | Xros | Xros |
---|---|---|
Ballistamon | Shoutmon X2 | Shoutmon X3 |
Shoutmon | ||
Dorulumon |
Event/Special Digimon*
* Can only be obtained through the Cash Shop, from events and from arena daily rewards.
Starter Digimon
Rookie | Champion | Ultimate | Mega | Side Mega/Burst Mode (item) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agumon | GeoGreymon | RizeGreymon | ShineGreymon | ShineGreymon (Burst Mode) |
Gaomon | Gaogamon | MachGaogamon | MirageGaogamon | MirageGaogamon (Burst Mode) |
Lalamon | SunFlowmon | Lilamon | Rosemon | Rosemon (Burst Mode) |
Falcomon | Peckmon | Crowmon | Ravemon | Ravemon (Burst Mode) |
See Also
Mercenary DigiEgg Drop Locations
Mercenary Pics
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 gDMO - Added on February 5th, 2013 with the Valentine's Day Event patch.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 kDMO - these Digimon were made rideable on February 19th, 2013.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 kDMO - Added on February 5th, 2013
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 gDMO - Added on March 12th, 2013 with the More Powerful Agumon Appears patch.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 kDMO - Added on January 29th, 2013
- ↑ kDMO - Added on June 20th, 2013
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 kDMO - Added on April 3rd, 2013
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 gDMO - Added on June 4th, 2013 with the File Island Discovered! Part 2 patch.
- ↑ 9.0 9.1 9.2 9.3 kDMO - Added on [ July 3rd, 2013]
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 10.2 10.3 kDMO - Added on April 24th, 2013
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 11.2 11.3 gDMO - Added on July 2nd, 2013 with the Daemon, The Demon Lord patch.
- ↑ kDMO - Added on May 15th, 2013
- ↑ kDMO - Added on March 6th, 2013
- ↑ 14.0 14.1 kDMO - Added on October 1st, 2013 patch.
Cite error: <ref>
tag with name "kdmo5june2013" defined in <references>
is not used in prior text.
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System