Memory Skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Attack Skills) |
(Defense Skills) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill Category!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Effect Icon!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Low Level!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Mid Level!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |High Level | ! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill Category!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Effect Icon!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Low Level!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Mid Level!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |High Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Fortitude'''||When your Digimon's HP is below 40% damage received is reduced by '''10%'''.||When your Digimon's HP is below 40% damage received is reduced by '''20%'''.||When your Digimon's HP is below 40% damage received is reduced by '''30%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Taunt Defender'''|| Reduce damage received by '''20%'''.||Reduce damage received by '''35%'''.||Reduce damage received by '''50%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Land'''||Reduce damage received from Land Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Land Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Land Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Fire'''||Reduce damage received from Fire Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Fire Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Fire Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Ice'''||Reduce damage received from Ice Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Ice Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Ice Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Light'''||Reduce damage received from Light Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Light Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Light Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Steel'''||Reduce damage received from Steel Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Steel Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Steel Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Pitch Black'''||Reduce damage received from Pitch Black Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Pitch Black Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Pitch Black Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Thunder'''||Reduce damage received from Thunder Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Thunder Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Thunder Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Water'''||Reduce damage received from Water Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Water Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Water Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Wind'''||Reduce damage received from Wind Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Wind Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Wind Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Guardian of Wood'''||Reduce damage received from Wood Element by '''5%'''.||Reduce damage received from Wood Element by '''10%'''.||Reduce damage received from Wood Element by '''15%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Vaccine Defender'''||Reduced damage received from Vaccine type by '''3%'''.||Reduced damage received from Vaccine type by '''5%'''.||Reduced damage received from Vaccine type by '''10%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Virus Defender'''||Reduced damage received from Virus type by '''3%'''.||Reduced damage received from Virus type by '''5%'''.||Reduced damage received from Virus type by '''10%'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]|| ||'''Data Defender'''||Reduced damage received from Data type by '''3%'''.||Reduced damage received from Data type by '''5%'''.||Reduced damage received from Data type by '''10%'''. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:59, 30 January 2015
- Introduced in GDMO with January 27th, 2015 Patch
Memory Skills is a specific Skill System which requires buying Skill Memory Capsules from the Cash Shop. They exist in 3 separate categories - Attack, Defense, and Support.
- Support Skills - there are 6 types, 3 levels for each = 18 possible items to obtain. (5.6% chance to obtain specific item)
- Attack Skills - there are 15 types, 3 levels for each = 45 possible items to obtain. (2.2% chance to obtain specific item)
- Defense Skills - there are 15 types, 3 levels for each = 45 possible items to obtain. (2.2% chance to obtain specific item)
- Using a Memory Skill consumes Memory Chips, so always carry a stack with you. These can be bought from Vending Machines for 100 each.
- Low Level Skills are limited to Lv30 Digimon, Mid to Lv50 and High to Lv70.
Note: Each Digimon can learn only 1 Memory Skill. In order to teach your Digimon a new one the previous skill needs to be deleted.
Note: Jogress and Xros Digimon cannot learn Memory Skills.
Note: The Skill is taught to only 1 Digimon in the whole line. This means that Skill taught to Rookie can only be used by Rookie. That's why you should use Skill item on Burst Mode or Mega.
Support Skills
Skill Category | Effect Icon | Skill | Low Level | Mid Level | High Level |
---|