Memory Skills: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Memory Skill Cube) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
<br>{{notesmall| In order to teach your Digimon a new one the previous skill needs to be deleted.}} <br> | <br>{{notesmall| In order to teach your Digimon a new one the previous skill needs to be deleted.}} <br> | ||
{{notesmall| [[Jogress]] and [[Variant]] Digimon '''cannot''' learn the regular Memory Skills. Instead, they can learn a special type of Memory Skills obtained from '''Skill Memory Cube''' | {{notesmall| [[Jogress]] and [[Variant]] Digimon '''cannot''' learn the regular Memory Skills. Instead, they can learn a special type of Memory Skills obtained from '''Skill Memory Cube'''.}} | ||
{{note| The Skill is taught to '''only 1 Digimon in the entire evolution line'''. This means that the Skill taught to Rookie can '''only''' be used by Rookie. If you would like that same digimon at another evolution level that same memory skill, then you would need to teach it to that digimon. For example, teaching '''Speeding [High]''' on '''Rookie''' & teaching '''Speeding [High]''' on '''Mega'''. Choose wisely and be careful of who learns the memory skill.}} | {{note| The Skill is taught to '''only 1 Digimon in the entire evolution line'''. This means that the Skill taught to Rookie can '''only''' be used by Rookie. If you would like that same digimon at another evolution level that same memory skill, then you would need to teach it to that digimon. For example, teaching '''Speeding [High]''' on '''Rookie''' & teaching '''Speeding [High]''' on '''Mega'''. Choose wisely and be careful of who learns the memory skill.}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Support Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Command of Lifetime'''<br />{{gdmo}}'''Narrow Escape'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''30%'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''50%'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''70%'''||60 seconds | | [[File:Support Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Command of Lifetime'''<br />{{gdmo}}'''Narrow Escape'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''30%'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''50%'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''70%'''||60 seconds | ||
|} | |||
*Obtained from [[File:Memory Skill Cube (Support).png]] '''Skill Memory Cube [Support]''', the following Memory Skills can be used on Jogress, Jogress X, and Variant Digimon: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill Category!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 1!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 2!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 3!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Cool Down Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Support Skill.png]]||{{kdmo}}'''Healing Touch'''<br />{{gdmo}}'''The Hand of Healing'''||Heal everyone in your party by '''10%''' of their max HP||Heal everyone in your party by '''15%''' of their max HP||Heal everyone in your party by '''20%''' of their max HP||30 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Support Skill.png]]||{{kdmo}}'''Playback Capability'''<br />{{gdmo}}'''Regenerative Ability'''||Heal yourself or one party member by '''15%''' of their max HP||Heal yourself or one party member by '''25%''' of their max HP||Heal yourself or one party member by '''35%''' of their max HP||30 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Support Skill.png]]||'''The Tree of Life'''||Increase the max HP and DS for everyone in your party by '''10%''' for 5 minutes||Increase the max HP and DS for everyone in your party by '''15%''' for 5 minutes||Increase the max HP and DS for everyone in your party by '''25%''' for 5 minutes||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Support Skill.png]]||{{kdmo}}'''Sprint'''<br />{{gdmo}}'''Speeding'''||Increase Movement Speed for everyone in your party by '''5%''' for 30 seconds||Increase Movement Speed for everyone in your party by '''10%''' for 30 seconds||Increase Movement Speed for everyone in your party by '''15%''' for 30 seconds||90 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Support Skill.png]]||'''Quick Movements'''||Increase Evasion for everyone in your party by '''10%''' for 30 seconds||Increase Evasion for everyone in your party by '''20%''' for 30 seconds||Increase Evasion for everyone in your party by '''30%''' for 30 seconds||120 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Support Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Command of Lifetime'''<br />{{gdmo}}'''Narrow Escape'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''15%'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''25%'''||Give a 10 seconds buff to you or one party member, if the target's HP drops below 30% during that duration, restore its HP by '''35%'''||60 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''Data Master'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''3%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''10%'''.||3 seconds | | | [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''Data Master'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''3%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''10%'''.||3 seconds | ||
|} | |||
*Obtained from [[File:Memory Skill Cube (Attack).png]] '''Skill Memory Cube [Attack]''', the following Memory Skills can be used on Jogress, Jogress X, and Variant Digimon: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill Category!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 1!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 2!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 3!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Cool Down Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Last Resort<br />{{gdmo}}Last Effort'''||Give a 60 seconds buff which increase your skill damage by '''?%''' when your Digimon's HP is below 40%||Give a 60 seconds buff which increase your skill damage by '''?%''' when your Digimon's HP is below 40%||Give a 60 seconds buff which increase your skill damage by '''?%''' when your Digimon's HP is below 40%||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Space<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Space'''||Inflict ? Area of Effect damage to every enemy within 8 meters of your Digimon||Inflict ? Area of Effect damage to every enemy within 8 meters of your Digimon||Inflict ? Area of Effect damage to every enemy within 8 meters of your Digimon||30 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Fire<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Fire'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Fire Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Fire Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Fire Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Land<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Land'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Land Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Land Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Land Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Ice<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Ice'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Ice Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Ice Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Ice Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Light<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Light'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Light Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Light Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Light Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Steel<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Steel'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Steel Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Steel Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Steel Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Pitch Black<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Darkness'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Pitch Black Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Pitch Black Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Pitch Black Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Thunder<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Thunder'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Thunder Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Thunder Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Thunder Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Water<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Water'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Water Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Water Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Water Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Wind<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Wind'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Wind Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Wind Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Wind Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''{{kdmo}}Lord of Wood<br />{{gdmo}}The Ruler of Wood'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Wood Element skills by '''2%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Wood Element skills by '''5%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Wood Element skills by '''8%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''Vaccine Master'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Vaccine Attribute skills by '''1%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Vaccine Attribute skills by '''3%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Vaccine Attribute skills by '''5%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''Virus Master'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Virus Attribute skills by '''1%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Virus Attribute skills by '''3%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Virus Attribute skills by '''5%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| | [[File:Attack Skill.png]]||'''Data Master'''||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''1%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''3%'''.||Give 60 seconds buff which increases the damage for Data Attribute skills by '''5%'''.||3 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Data Defender'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''3%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''10%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||3 seconds | | [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Data Defender'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''3%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''10%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||3 seconds | ||
|} | |||
*Obtained from [[File:Memory Skill Cube (Defense).png]] '''Skill Memory Cube [Defense]''', the following Memory Skills can be used on Jogress, Jogress X, and Variant Digimon: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill Category!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Skill!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 1!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 2!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Level 3!! class="tableheader" style="border:solid 1px #aaa;" colspan="1" |Cool Down Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Iron Will'''||Give a 60 seconds buff which reduces the damage you receive by '''?%''' when your HP is below 40%||Give a 60 seconds buff which reduces the damage you receive by '''?%''' when your HP is below 40%||Give a 60 seconds buff which reduces the damage you receive by '''?%''' when your HP is below 40%.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Provocation'''||Give a 5 seconds buff which reflects '''?%''' of the damage you receive back to the enemy, and changes the enemy's normal attack target to yourself||Give a 5 seconds buff which reflects '''?%''' of the damage you receive back to the enemy, and changes the enemy's normal attack target to yourself||Give a 5 seconds buff which reflects '''?%''' of the damage you receive back to the enemy, and changes the enemy's normal attack target to yourself||45 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Land'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Land Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Land Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Land Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Fire'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Fire Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Fire Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Fire Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Ice'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Ice Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Ice Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Ice Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Light'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Light Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Light Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Light Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Steel'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Steel Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Steel Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Steel Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Pitch Black'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Pitch Black Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Pitch Black Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Pitch Black Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Thunder'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Thunder Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Thunder Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Thunder Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Water'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Water Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''.. The effect only applies on your Water Element skills Digimon||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Water Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Wind'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Wind Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Wind Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Wind Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Guardian of Wood'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''2%'''. The effect only applies on your Wood Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Wood Element Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by'''8%'''. The effect only applies on your Wood Element Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Vaccine Defender'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''1%'''. The effect only applies on your Vaccine Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''3%'''. The effect only applies on your Vaccine Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Vaccine Attribute Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Virus Defender'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''1%'''. The effect only applies on your Virus Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''3%'''. The effect only applies on your Virus Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Virus Attribute Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Defense Skill.png]]||'''Data Defender'''||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''1%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''3%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||Give 60 seconds which reduces all damage you receive by '''5%'''. The effect only applies on your Data Attribute Digimon.||3 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Digimon System}} | {{Digimon System}} |
Revision as of 07:28, 7 September 2019
- Introduced in KDMO with the October 29th, 2014 Patch.
- Introduced in GDMO with January 27th, 2015 Patch
Memory Skills is a specific Skill System which requires buying Skill Memory Capsules from the Cash Shop.
They exist in 3 separate categories - Attack, Defense, and Support. In the global version of the game, they're 25 Crown / 250 Aeria Points.
- Support Skills - there are 6 types, 3 levels for each = 18 possible items to obtain. (5.6% chance to obtain specific item)
- Attack Skills - there are 15 types, 3 levels for each = 45 possible items to obtain. (2.2% chance to obtain specific item)
- Defense Skills - there are 15 types, 3 levels for each = 45 possible items to obtain. (2.2% chance to obtain specific item)
- Using a Memory Skill consumes Memory Chips, which can be bought from Vending Machines for 100 each or well dropped by any Digimon.
- Low Level Skills are limited to Lv30 Digimon, Mid to Lv50 and High to Lv70.
- Each Digimon can learn 2 Memory Skills, but can't learn 2 skills of the same category on same Digimon. For example: it can learn 1 support and 1 attack skill.
- If you use a Memory Skill on your Digimon and digivolve at any time, YOU WILL LOSE THE BUFF! This does not happen if a party member casts a memory skill on you. For example: Party Member casts Tree of Life on you, you digivolve and you keep the HP/DS buff for the duration of the skill.
Note: In order to teach your Digimon a new one the previous skill needs to be deleted.
Note: Jogress and Variant Digimon cannot learn the regular Memory Skills. Instead, they can learn a special type of Memory Skills obtained from Skill Memory Cube.
Note: The Skill is taught to only 1 Digimon in the entire evolution line. This means that the Skill taught to Rookie can only be used by Rookie. If you would like that same digimon at another evolution level that same memory skill, then you would need to teach it to that digimon. For example, teaching Speeding [High] on Rookie & teaching Speeding [High] on Mega. Choose wisely and be careful of who learns the memory skill.
Support Skills
- Obtained from Skill Memory Cube [Support], the following Memory Skills can be used on Jogress, Jogress X, and Variant Digimon:
Attack Skills
- Obtained from Skill Memory Cube [Attack], the following Memory Skills can be used on Jogress, Jogress X, and Variant Digimon:
Defense Skills
- Obtained from Skill Memory Cube [Defense], the following Memory Skills can be used on Jogress, Jogress X, and Variant Digimon:
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System