Chat Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | ! colspan="3"|Emoticons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hi.png]]||/hi||Waving | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Yes.png]]||/yes||Thumbs up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:No.png]]||/no||Shaking your finger, not good | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cheer.png]]||/cheer||Cheering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Despair.png]]||/despair||Sitting down in despair, at a loss of what to do | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Joy.png]]||/joy||Laughing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Taunt.png]]||/taunt||Taunting / "Bring it on" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dance.png]]|/dance|Dancing | |[[File:Flex.png]]||/flex||Flexing / showing your muscles | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dance.png]]||/dance||Dancing | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 3 February 2013
/n /N | Normal | Regular chat. Anyone in your direct vicinity in the same channel can see this. |
/s /S | Shout | Shouting. Anyone in your current map can see this, regardless of channel. |
/p /P | Party | Party chat. All party members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/g /G | Guild | Guild chat. All guild members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/w /W | Whisper | Whispering. Only the specified recipient will see this. |
/r /R | Reply | Replying to a whisper. Instead of having to type /w recipient, /r does that for you. |
/block | Block | To block an user. Blocks whispers, trades, normal chat and shouts. |
/friend | Friend | To add an user to your friends list. Press F to open your friends list. |
/guild | Guild (invite) | To add an user to the guild you belong to, if you're a (sub-)master. |
/invite | Party invite | To add an user to your party. If no party exists, it creates one. |
/trade | Trade | Invites an user to trade with you. |