Chat Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
SiNKarnage (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="border-collapse: separate; border-spacing-right: 20px;" | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/n /N</span> | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51;" | | |Normal | ||
| | |Regular chat. Anyone in your direct vicinity in the same channel can see this. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #f0402a;">/s /S</span> | |||
|Shout | |||
|Shouting. Anyone in your current map can see this, regardless of channel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color: #0becfd;">/p /P</span> | | style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #0becfd;">/p /P</span> | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
|Party chat. All party members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #1be159;">/g /G</span> | ||
|<span style="color: #1be159;">/g /G</span> | |||
|Guild | |Guild | ||
|Guild chat. All guild members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color: #fc27ae;">/w /W</span> | | style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fc27ae;">/w /W</span> | ||
|Whisper | |Whisper | ||
|Whispering. Only the specified recipient will see this. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fc27ae;">/r /R</span> | |||
|Reply | |||
|Replying to a whisper. Instead of having to type /w ''recipient'', /r does that for you. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; padding: 0px 10px; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/block</span> | |||
|Block | |||
|To block an user. Blocks whispers, trades, normal chat and shouts. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/friend</span> | |||
|Friend | |||
|To add an user to your friends list. Press F to open your friends list. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/guild</span> | |||
|Guild (invite) | |||
|To add an user to the [[guild]] you belong to, if you're a (sub-)master. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/invite</span> | |||
|Party invite | |||
|To add an user to your party. If no party exists, it creates one. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/trade</span> | |||
|Trade | |||
|Invites an user to trade with you. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/leave</span> | |||
|Leave party | |||
|Leaves the current party | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/shopfinder</span> | |||
|Shop Locator | |||
|Locates shops with specific characters in your command ('''Ex. /shopfinder data''') | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="3"|Emoticons | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hi.png]]||/hi||Waving | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yes.png]]||/yes||Thumbs up | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:No.png]]||/no||Shaking your finger, not good | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cheer.png]]||/cheer||Cheering | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Despair.png]]||/despair||Sitting down in despair, at a loss of what to do | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Joy.png]]||/joy||Laughing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taunt.png]]||/taunt||Taunting / "Bring it on" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flex.png]]||/flex||Flexing / showing your muscles | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dance.png]]||/dance||Dancing | |||
|} | |||
==KDMO== | |||
{| style="border-collapse: separate; border-spacing-right: 20px;" | |||
| style="background-color: #1e2c51; text-align: center;" |<span style="color: #fafafa;">/초대</span> | |||
|Invite for Party | |||
|Invite someone to your party. Type the command plus space and the nick of the player. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Premium Service== | |||
[[File:001.png|link=]] | |||
[[File:002.png|link=]] | |||
[[File:003.png|link=]] | |||
{{system}} |
Revision as of 01:26, 16 October 2016
/n /N | Normal | Regular chat. Anyone in your direct vicinity in the same channel can see this. |
/s /S | Shout | Shouting. Anyone in your current map can see this, regardless of channel. |
/p /P | Party | Party chat. All party members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/g /G | Guild | Guild chat. All guild members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/w /W | Whisper | Whispering. Only the specified recipient will see this. |
/r /R | Reply | Replying to a whisper. Instead of having to type /w recipient, /r does that for you. |
/block | Block | To block an user. Blocks whispers, trades, normal chat and shouts. |
/friend | Friend | To add an user to your friends list. Press F to open your friends list. |
/guild | Guild (invite) | To add an user to the guild you belong to, if you're a (sub-)master. |
/invite | Party invite | To add an user to your party. If no party exists, it creates one. |
/trade | Trade | Invites an user to trade with you. |
/leave | Leave party | Leaves the current party |
/shopfinder | Shop Locator | Locates shops with specific characters in your command (Ex. /shopfinder data) |
KDMO
/초대 | Invite for Party | Invite someone to your party. Type the command plus space and the nick of the player. |
Premium Service