Chat Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|/hi | |/hi | ||
| | | | ||
|Waving | |||
|- | |||
|/yes | |||
| | | | ||
|Nodding your head in agreement | |||
|- | |||
|/no | |||
| | |||
|Shaking your head in disagreement | |||
|- | |||
|/cheer | |||
| | |||
|Cheering | |||
|- | |||
|/despair | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|/joy | |||
| | |||
|Laughing | |||
|- | |||
|/taunt | |||
| | |||
|Taunting / "Bring it on" | |||
|- | |||
|/flex | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|/dance | |||
| | |||
|Dancing | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:37, 9 September 2012
/n /N | Normal | Regular chat. Anyone in your direct vicinity in the same channel can see this. |
/s /S | Shout | Shouting. Anyone in your current map can see this, regardless of channel. |
/p /P | Party | Party chat. All party members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/g /G | Guild | Guild chat. All guild members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/w /W | Whisper | Whispering. Only the specified recipient will see this. |
/r /R | Reply | Replying to a whisper. Instead of having to type /w recipient, /r does that for you. |
Emoticons | ||
/hi | Waving | |
/yes | Nodding your head in agreement | |
/no | Shaking your head in disagreement | |
/cheer | Cheering | |
/despair | ??? | |
/joy | Laughing | |
/taunt | Taunting / "Bring it on" | |
/flex | ??? | |
/dance | Dancing |