Chat Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Reply | |Reply | ||
|Replying to a whisper. Instead of having to type /w ''recipient'', /r does that for you. | |Replying to a whisper. Instead of having to type /w ''recipient'', /r does that for you. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | Emoticons | |||
|- | |||
|/hi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:35, 9 September 2012
/n /N | Normal | Regular chat. Anyone in your direct vicinity in the same channel can see this. |
/s /S | Shout | Shouting. Anyone in your current map can see this, regardless of channel. |
/p /P | Party | Party chat. All party members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/g /G | Guild | Guild chat. All guild members will see what you have said, regardless of channel or map. |
/w /W | Whisper | Whispering. Only the specified recipient will see this. |
/r /R | Reply | Replying to a whisper. Instead of having to type /w recipient, /r does that for you. |
Emoticons | ||
/hi |