Burst Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Critical Arms.png]]||Critical Arms||[[File:Justimon Icon.png|link=Justimon]] → [[File:Fujinmon Icon.png|link=Fujinmon]]||[[Justimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Fujinmon]] | ||[[File:Critical Arms.png]]||Critical Arms||[[File:Justimon Icon.png|link=Justimon]] → [[File:Fujinmon Icon.png|link=Fujinmon]]||[[Justimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Fujinmon]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Death-X Antibody.png]]|| Death-X Antibody||[[File:DexDorugoramon Icon.png|link=DexDorugoramon]] → [[File:Dexmon Icon.png|link=Dexmon]]||[[DexDorugoramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Dexmon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Dramon Breaker.png]]||Dramon Breaker||[[File:WarGreymon Icon.png|link=WarGreymon]] → [[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png|link=VictoryGreymon]]||[[WarGreymon]]||→ {{sm}} [[VictoryGreymon]] | ||[[File:Dramon Breaker.png]]||Dramon Breaker||[[File:WarGreymon Icon.png|link=WarGreymon]] → [[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png|link=VictoryGreymon]]||[[WarGreymon]]||→ {{sm}} [[VictoryGreymon]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
||[[File:Shadow Wing.png]]||Shadow Wing||[[File:Seraphimon Icon.png|link=Seraphimon]] → [[File:ShadowSeraphimon Icon.png|link=ShadowSeraphimon]]||[[Seraphimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[ShadowSeraphimon]] | ||[[File:Shadow Wing.png]]||Shadow Wing||[[File:Seraphimon Icon.png|link=Seraphimon]] → [[File:ShadowSeraphimon Icon.png|link=ShadowSeraphimon]]||[[Seraphimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[ShadowSeraphimon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[File:Sodom and Gomorrah.png]]||Sodom and Gomorrah||[[File:VenomMyotismon Icon.png|link=VenomMyotismon]] → [[File:MaloMyotismon Icon.png|link=MaloMyotismon]]||[[VenomMyotismon]]||→ {{bm}} [[MaloMyotismon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Toy Gun.png]]||Toy Gun||[[File:Beelzemon Icon.png|link=Beelzemon]] → [[File:Beelzemon (Blast Mode) Icon.png|link=Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]]||[[Beelzemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]] | ||[[File:Toy Gun.png]]||Toy Gun||[[File:Beelzemon Icon.png|link=Beelzemon]] → [[File:Beelzemon (Blast Mode) Icon.png|link=Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]]||[[Beelzemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]] |
Revision as of 18:15, 13 September 2013
When a Digimon reaches level 65 (only at 65, applies to Burst Modes and Side Megas), an additional evolution, equal or superior to Mega, can be unlocked. These are called Side Mega or Burst Mode. It doesn't apply for all Digimon. Below is a list of Digimon who have this Burst Mode/Side Mega.
Icons: