Burst Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Angel Ring.png]]||Angel Ring||[[File:Antylamon (Deva) Icon.png|link=Antylamon (Deva)]] → [[File:Cherubimon (White) Icon.png|link=Cherubimon (White)]]||[[Antylamon (Deva)]]||→ {{sm}} [[Cherubimon (White)]] | ||[[File:Angel Ring.png]]||Angel Ring||[[File:Antylamon (Deva) Icon.png|link=Antylamon (Deva)]] → [[File:Cherubimon (White) Icon.png|link=Cherubimon (White)]]||[[Antylamon (Deva)]]||→ {{sm}} [[Cherubimon (White)]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Atho, René, Por.png]]||Atho, René, Por||[[File:SaviorHackmon Icon.png|link=SaviorHackmon]] → [[File:Jesmon Icon.png|link=Jesmon]]||[[SaviorHackmon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Jesmon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:BlackMega Wing.png]]||Black Saint Wing||[[File:MegaGargomon Icon.png|link=MegaGargomon]] → [[File:BlackMegaGargomon Icon.png|link=BlackMegaGargomon]]||[[MegaGargomon]]||→ {{bm}} [[BlackMegaGargomon]] | ||[[File:BlackMega Wing.png]]||Black Saint Wing||[[File:MegaGargomon Icon.png|link=MegaGargomon]] → [[File:BlackMegaGargomon Icon.png|link=BlackMegaGargomon]]||[[MegaGargomon]]||→ {{bm}} [[BlackMegaGargomon]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Critical Arms.png]]||Critical Arms||[[File:Justimon Icon.png|link=Justimon]] → [[File:Fujinmon Icon.png|link=Fujinmon]]||[[Justimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Fujinmon]] | ||[[File:Critical Arms.png]]||Critical Arms||[[File:Justimon Icon.png|link=Justimon]] → [[File:Fujinmon Icon.png|link=Fujinmon]]||[[Justimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Fujinmon]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Data Seadramon - Species.png]]||Data : Seadramon - Species||[[File:Plesiomon Icon.png|link=Plesiomon]] → [[File:Aegisdramon Icon.png|link=Aegisdramon]]||{{bm}} [[Plesiomon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Aegisdramon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Death-X Antibody.png]]||Death-X Antibody||[[File:DexDorugoramon Icon.png|link=DexDorugoramon]] → [[File:Dexmon Icon.png|link=Dexmon]]||[[DexDorugoramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Dexmon]] | |[[File:Death-X Antibody.png]]||Death-X Antibody||[[File:DexDorugoramon Icon.png|link=DexDorugoramon]] → [[File:Dexmon Icon.png|link=Dexmon]]||[[DexDorugoramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Dexmon]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Digital Hazard.jpg]]||Digital Hazard||[[File:WarGrowlmon Icon.png|link=WarGrowlmon]] → [[File:Megidramon Icon.png|link=Megidramon]]||[[WarGrowlmon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Megidramon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Dramon Breaker.png]]||Dramon Breaker||[[File:WarGreymon Icon.png|link=WarGreymon]] → [[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png|link=VictoryGreymon]]||[[WarGreymon]]||→ {{sm}} [[VictoryGreymon]] | ||[[File:Dramon Breaker.png]]||Dramon Breaker||[[File:WarGreymon Icon.png|link=WarGreymon]] → [[File:VictoryGreymon Icon.png|link=VictoryGreymon]]||[[WarGreymon]]||→ {{sm}} [[VictoryGreymon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Duo Solar Spear.png]]||Duo Solar Spear||[[File:HiAndromon Icon.png|link=HiAndromon]] → [[File:Craniamon Icon.png|link=Craniamon]]||[[HiAndromon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Craniamon]] | ||[[File:Duo Solar Spear.png]]||Duo Solar Spear||[[File:HiAndromon Icon.png|link=HiAndromon]] → [[File:Craniamon Icon.png|link=Craniamon]]||[[HiAndromon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Craniamon]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Essence of Marine Dragon.png]]||Essence of Marine Dragon||[[File:Vikemon Icon.png|link=Vikemon]] → [[File:Plesiomon Icon.png|link=Plesiomon]]||[[Vikemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Plesiomon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Furious Crow.png]]||Furious Claw||[[File:Demon Icon.png|link=Demon]] → [[File:Demon (Beast Mode) Icon.png|link=Demon (Beast Mode)]]||[[Demon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Demon (Beast Mode)]] | ||[[File:Furious Crow.png]]||Furious Claw||[[File:Demon Icon.png|link=Demon]] → [[File:Demon (Beast Mode) Icon.png|link=Demon (Beast Mode)]]||[[Demon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Demon (Beast Mode)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[File:Gakuran.png]]||rowspan="2" |GAKU-RAN||[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png|link=DinoTigermon]] → [[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]]||[[DinoTigermon]]||→ {{sm}} [[BanchouLeomon]] | |rowspan="2" |[[File:Gakuran.png]]||rowspan="2" |GAKU-RAN||[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png|link=DinoTigermon]] → [[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]]||[[DinoTigermon]]||→ {{sm}} [[BanchouLeomon]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Hyper Cannon.png]]||Hyper Cannon||[[File:Machinedramon Icon.png|link=Machinedramon]] → [[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png|link=Chaosdramon]]||[[Machinedramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Chaosdramon]] | ||[[File:Hyper Cannon.png]]||Hyper Cannon||[[File:Machinedramon Icon.png|link=Machinedramon]] → [[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png|link=Chaosdramon]]||[[Machinedramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Chaosdramon]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Madness of Abyss.png]]||Madness of Abyss||[[File:Ophanimon Icon.png|link=Ophanimon]] → [[File:Ophanimon Falldown Mode Icon.png|link=Ophanimon Falldown Mode]]||{{sm}} [[Ophanimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Ophanimon Falldown Mode]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Monks Staff.png]]||Monk's Staff||[[File:Sakuyamon Icon.png|link=Sakuyamon]] → [[File:Kuzuhamon Icon.png|link=Kuzuhamon]]||[[Sakuyamon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Kuzuhamon]] | ||[[File:Monks Staff.png]]||Monk's Staff||[[File:Sakuyamon Icon.png|link=Sakuyamon]] → [[File:Kuzuhamon Icon.png|link=Kuzuhamon]]||[[Sakuyamon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Kuzuhamon]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Ornis Wing.png]]||Ornis Wing||[[File:Phoenixmon Icon.png|link=Phoenixmon#Biyomon Line]] → [[File:Ornismon Icon.png|link=Ornismon]]||[[Phoenixmon#Biyomon Line|Phoenixmon (Biyomon)]]||→ {{bm}} [[Ornismon]] | ||[[File:Ornis Wing.png]]||Ornis Wing||[[File:Phoenixmon Icon.png|link=Phoenixmon#Biyomon Line]] → [[File:Ornismon Icon.png|link=Ornismon]]||[[Phoenixmon#Biyomon Line|Phoenixmon (Biyomon)]]||→ {{bm}} [[Ornismon]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4" |[[File:Free of Regression.png]]||rowspan="4" |Return of Nothingness||[[File:AncientTroiamon Icon.png|link=AncientTroiamon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[AncientTroiamon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png|link=Chaosdramon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[Chaosdramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ChaosPiedmon Icon.png|link=ChaosPiedmon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[ChaosPiedmon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GigaSeadramon Icon.png|link=GigaSeadramon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[GigaSeadramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Royal Ornament.png]]||Royal Ornament||[[File:BigMamemon Icon.png|link=BigMamemon]] → [[File:PrinceMamemon Icon.png|link=PrinceMamemon]]||[[BigMamemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[PrinceMamemon]] | ||[[File:Royal Ornament.png]]||Royal Ornament||[[File:BigMamemon Icon.png|link=BigMamemon]] → [[File:PrinceMamemon Icon.png|link=PrinceMamemon]]||[[BigMamemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[PrinceMamemon]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Toy Gun.png]]||Toy Gun||[[File:Beelzemon Icon.png|link=Beelzemon]] → [[File:Beelzemon (Blast Mode) Icon.png|link=Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]]||[[Beelzemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]] | ||[[File:Toy Gun.png]]||Toy Gun||[[File:Beelzemon Icon.png|link=Beelzemon]] → [[File:Beelzemon (Blast Mode) Icon.png|link=Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]]||[[Beelzemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Tekken.png]]||Tekken||[[File:SkullMeramon Icon.png|link=SkullMeramon]] → [[File:Gankoomon Icon.png|link=Gankoomon]]||[[SkullMeramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Gankoomon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Tri-Knuckle.png]]||Tria Knuckle||[[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]] → [[File:Marsmon Icon.png|link=Marsmon]]||{{sm}}[[BanchouLeomon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Marsmon]] | ||[[File:Tri-Knuckle.png]]||Tria Knuckle||[[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]] → [[File:Marsmon Icon.png|link=Marsmon]]||{{sm}}[[BanchouLeomon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Marsmon]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Tyrant Crow.png]]||Tyrant Claw||[[File:HerculesKabuterimon Icon.png|link=HerculesKabuterimon]] → [[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png|link=TyrantKabuterimon]]||[[HerculesKabuterimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[TyrantKabuterimon]] | ||[[File:Tyrant Crow.png]]||Tyrant Claw||[[File:HerculesKabuterimon Icon.png|link=HerculesKabuterimon]] → [[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png|link=TyrantKabuterimon]]||[[HerculesKabuterimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[TyrantKabuterimon]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Wicked Slasher.png]]||Wicked Slasher||[[File:Meicrackmon- Vicious Mode Icon.png|link=Meicrackmon: Vicious Mode]] → [[File:Raguelmon Icon.png|link=Raguelmon]]||[[Meicrackmon: Vicious Mode]]||→ {{bm}} [[Raguelmon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Z'dHou.png]]||Z'dHou||[[File:MetalGarurumon Icon.png|link=MetalGarurumon]] → [[File:Z'dGarurumon Icon.png|link=Z'dGarurumon]]||[[MetalGarurumon]]||→ {{sm}} [[Z'dGarurumon]] | ||[[File:Z'dHou.png]]||Z'dHou||[[File:MetalGarurumon Icon.png|link=MetalGarurumon]] → [[File:Z'dGarurumon Icon.png|link=Z'dGarurumon]]||[[MetalGarurumon]]||→ {{sm}} [[Z'dGarurumon]] |
Revision as of 10:39, 15 June 2021
Burst Mode is an additional evolution, equal or superior to Mega, that can be unlocked. These are called Side Mega or Burst Mode. Not all Mercenary Digimon have one. Below is a list of Digimon who can achieve Burst Mode/Side Mega.
Requirements
- Mercenary Digimon must be at least level 65 and have the required item in their inventory.
- AncientTrojamon, BanchoLeomon, Beelphemon, Chaosdramon, ChaosPiedmon, Daemon, GigaSeadramon, ImperialDramon (Fighter Mode), Lucemon and VenomMyotismon must be at least level 70 and have the required item in their inventory.
- Partner Digimon (Agumon, Gaomon, Lalamon, Falcomon) must be at lvl 71 instead of 65 to achieve Burst Mode. Player must also accomplish a series of quests given by the BanchouLeomon NPC located at Infinite Ice Wall (aka, how badly do you really want Burst Mode?). The quests become available once your partner reaches level 65.
- When using Burst Mode/Side Mega, three to five Accelerator items are used each time. They can either be purchased from the Kamemon (Digicore Merchant) NPC, or dropped by Digimon inside Digimon Maze Entrance, D-Terminal-Dungeon-B2, among other maps. Exception to this is PrinceMamemon.
- When evolving a Burst Mode/Side Mega into another Burst Mode, no accelerator is required.
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System