Burst Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Holy Spear.png]]||Holy Spear||[[File:Angewomon Icon.png|link=Angewomon]] → [[File:Ophanimon Icon.png|link=Ophanimon]]||[[Angewomon]]||→ {{sm}} [[Ophanimon]] | ||[[File:Holy Spear.png]]||Holy Spear||[[File:Angewomon Icon.png|link=Angewomon]] → [[File:Ophanimon Icon.png|link=Ophanimon]]||[[Angewomon]]||→ {{sm}} [[Ophanimon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Holy Wing.png]]||Holy Wing||[[File:Phoenixmon Icon.png|link=Phoenixmon#Hawkmon Line]] → [[File:Valdurmon Icon.png|link=Valdurmon]]||[[Phoenixmon#Hawkmon Line|Phoenixmon (Hawkmon)]]||→ {{bm}} [[Valdurmon]] | ||[[File:Holy Wing.png]]||Holy Wing||[[File:Phoenixmon Icon.png|link=Phoenixmon#Hawkmon Line]] → [[File:Valdurmon Icon.png|link=Valdurmon]]||[[Phoenixmon#Hawkmon Line|Phoenixmon (Hawkmon)]]||→ {{bm}} [[Valdurmon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Hyper Cannon.png]]||Hyper Cannon||[[File:Machinedramon Icon.png|link=Machinedramon]] → [[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png|link=Chaosdramon]]||[[Machinedramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Chaosdramon]] | ||[[File:Hyper Cannon.png]]||Hyper Cannon||[[File:Machinedramon Icon.png|link=Machinedramon]] → [[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png|link=Chaosdramon]]||[[Machinedramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Chaosdramon]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Madness of Abyss.png]]||Madness of Abyss||[[File:Ophanimon Icon.png|link=Ophanimon]] → [[File:Ophanimon Falldown Mode Icon.png|link=Ophanimon Falldown Mode]]||{{sm}} [[Ophanimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Ophanimon Falldown Mode]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Monks Staff.png]]||Monk's Staff||[[File:Sakuyamon Icon.png|link=Sakuyamon]] → [[File:Kuzuhamon Icon.png|link=Kuzuhamon]]||[[Sakuyamon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Kuzuhamon]] | ||[[File:Monks Staff.png]]||Monk's Staff||[[File:Sakuyamon Icon.png|link=Sakuyamon]] → [[File:Kuzuhamon Icon.png|link=Kuzuhamon]]||[[Sakuyamon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Kuzuhamon]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Tyrant Crow.png]]||Tyrant Claw||[[File:HerculesKabuterimon Icon.png|link=HerculesKabuterimon]] → [[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png|link=TyrantKabuterimon]]||[[HerculesKabuterimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[TyrantKabuterimon]] | ||[[File:Tyrant Crow.png]]||Tyrant Claw||[[File:HerculesKabuterimon Icon.png|link=HerculesKabuterimon]] → [[File:TyrantKabuterimon Icon.png|link=TyrantKabuterimon]]||[[HerculesKabuterimon]]||→ {{bm}} [[TyrantKabuterimon]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Wicked Slasher.png]]||Wicked Slasher||[[File:Meicrackmon- Vicious Mode Icon.png|link=Meicrackmon: Vicious Mode]] → [[File:Raguelmon Icon.png|link=Raguelmon]]||[[Raguelmon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Raguelmon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Z'dHou.png]]||Z'dHou||[[File:MetalGarurumon Icon.png|link=MetalGarurumon]] → [[File:Z'dGarurumon Icon.png|link=Z'dGarurumon]]||[[MetalGarurumon]]||→ {{sm}} [[Z'dGarurumon]] | ||[[File:Z'dHou.png]]||Z'dHou||[[File:MetalGarurumon Icon.png|link=MetalGarurumon]] → [[File:Z'dGarurumon Icon.png|link=Z'dGarurumon]]||[[MetalGarurumon]]||→ {{sm}} [[Z'dGarurumon]] |
Revision as of 00:33, 14 January 2021
Burst Mode is an additional evolution, equal or superior to Mega, that can be unlocked. These are called Side Mega or Burst Mode. Not all Mercenary Digimon have one. Below is a list of Digimon who can achieve Burst Mode/Side Mega.
Requirements
- Mercenary Digimon must be at least level 65 and have the required item in their inventory.
- AncientTrojamon, BanchoLeomon, Beelphemon, Chaosdramon, ChaosPiedmon, Daemon, GigaSeadramon, ImperialDramon (Fighter Mode), Lucemon and VenomMyotismon must be at least level 70 and have the required item in their inventory.
- Partner Digimon (Agumon, Gaomon, Lalamon, Falcomon) must be at lvl 71 instead of 65 to achieve Burst Mode. Player must also accomplish a series of quests given by the BanchouLeomon NPC located at Infinite Ice Wall (aka, how badly do you really want Burst Mode?). The quests become available once your partner reaches level 65.
- When using Burst Mode/Side Mega, three to five Accelerator items are used each time. They can either be purchased from the Kamemon (Digicore Merchant) NPC, or dropped by Digimon inside Digimon Maze Entrance, D-Terminal-Dungeon-B2, among other maps. Exception to this is PrinceMamemon.
- When evolving a Burst Mode/Side Mega into another Burst Mode, no accelerator is required.
- List of available Mercenary Digimon
- List of available Mercenary Digimon(Pictures)
- 傭兵數碼精靈
- Area of Effect Skills
- Armor Digivolution
- Burst Mode
- Data Exchange
- DigiClone
- Digimon Auras
- Digimon Sizes
- Hatching
- Jogress
- Memory Skills
- Riding Mode
- Rank System
- Skill DigiCode
- Spirit System
- Transcendence System
- Variant
- X-Antibody System
- Xros System