Burst Mode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Apocalymon) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Furious Crow.png]]||Furious Claw||[[File:Daemon Icon.png|link=Daemon]] → [[File:Daemon (Beast Mode) Icon.png|link=Daemon (Beast Mode)]]||[[Daemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Daemon (Beast Mode)]] | ||[[File:Furious Crow.png]]||Furious Claw||[[File:Daemon Icon.png|link=Daemon]] → [[File:Daemon (Beast Mode) Icon.png|link=Daemon (Beast Mode)]]||[[Daemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Daemon (Beast Mode)]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Free of Regression.png]]||Free of Regression||[[File:AncientTroiamon Icon.png|link=AncientTroiamon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[AncientTroiamon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:Free of Regression.png]]||Free of Regression||[[File:Chaosdramon Icon.png|link=Chaosdramon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[Chaosdramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:Free of Regression.png]]||Free of Regression||[[File:ChaosPiedmon Icon.png|link=ChaosPiedmon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[ChaosPiedmon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:Free of Regression.png]]||Free of Regression||[[File:GigaSeadramon Icon.png|link=GigaSeadramon]] → [[File:Apocalymon Icon.png|link=Apocalymon]]||{{bm}}[[GigaSeadramon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Apocalymon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Gakuran.png]]||Gakuran||[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png|link=DinoTigermon]] → [[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]]||[[DinoTigermon]]||→ {{sm}} [[BanchouLeomon]] | ||[[File:Gakuran.png]]||Gakuran||[[File:DinoTigermon Icon.png|link=DinoTigermon]] → [[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]]||[[DinoTigermon]]||→ {{sm}} [[BanchouLeomon]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
||[[File:Toy Gun.png]]||Toy Gun||[[File:Beelzemon Icon.png|link=Beelzemon]] → [[File:Beelzemon (Blast Mode) Icon.png|link=Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]]||[[Beelzemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]] | ||[[File:Toy Gun.png]]||Toy Gun||[[File:Beelzemon Icon.png|link=Beelzemon]] → [[File:Beelzemon (Blast Mode) Icon.png|link=Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]]||[[Beelzemon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Beelzemon (Blast Mode)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Tri-Knuckle.png]]||Tri-Knuckle||[[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]] → [[File:Marsmon Icon.png|link=Marsmon]]||[[BanchouLeomon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Marsmon]] | ||[[File:Tri-Knuckle.png]]||Tri-Knuckle||[[File:BanchouLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchouLeomon]] → [[File:Marsmon Icon.png|link=Marsmon]]||{{sm}}[[BanchouLeomon]]||→ {{bm}} [[Marsmon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Trojan Horse.png]]||Trojan Horse||[[File:Puppetmon Icon.png|link=Puppetmon]] → [[File:AncientTroiamon Icon.png|link=AncientTroiamon]]||[[Puppetmon]]||→ {{bm}} [[AncientTroiamon]] | ||[[File:Trojan Horse.png]]||Trojan Horse||[[File:Puppetmon Icon.png|link=Puppetmon]] → [[File:AncientTroiamon Icon.png|link=AncientTroiamon]]||[[Puppetmon]]||→ {{bm}} [[AncientTroiamon]] |
Revision as of 16:14, 13 August 2014
Burst Mode is an additional evolution, equal or superior to Mega, that can be unlocked. These are called Side Mega or Burst Mode. Not all Mercenary Digimon have one. Below is a list of Digimon who can achieve Burst Mode/Side Mega.
Icons:
Requirements
- Mercenary Digimon must be at least level 65 and have the required item in their inventory.
- Beelphemon, Lucemon, Tsukaimon (Damon line), V-mon (ExV-Mon line) and DemiDevimon (Myotismon line) must be at least level 70 and have the required item in their inventory.
- Partner Digimon (Agumon, Gaomon, Lalamon, Falcomon) must be at lvl 71 instead of 65 to achieve Burst Mode. Player must also accomplish a series of quests given by the BanchouLeomon NPC located at Infinite Ice Wall (aka, how badly do you really want Burst Mode?). The quests become available once your partner reaches level 65.
- When using Burst Mode/Side Mega, a varying number of Accelerator items are used each time. They can either be purchased from the Digicore Merchant Kamemon NPC, dropped by certain digimon (HerculesKabuterimon at Infinite Ice Wall is one), or received during Events.