Area of Effect Skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KingyDerps (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
*The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy). | *The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy). | ||
===List of Available Area of Effect Skills=== | ===List of Available Area of Effect Skills=== | ||
''(The table is sortable. Click the header to sort by that category.)'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
! Digimon !! Skill !! Effective Area !! | !Evolution !! Digimon !! Skill !! Effective Area !! Range !! Cooldown <br> (Seconds) !! style="background: #d6f5d4| Damage (Lv.1) !! style="background: #ffefb8| Damage (Lv.10) !! style="background: #ffc6c6| Damage (Lv.25) !! Damage Upgrade <br> (per Lv.) !! DS Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon| Apocalymon (Burst Mode)]] || [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> | | <center> Burst Mode </center> || [[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon|Apocalymon (Burst Mode)]] || [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1340 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 2465 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 4340 </center> || <center> +125 </center> || <center> 400 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Burst Mode </center> || [[File: Jesmon Icon.png]] [[Jesmon]] || [[File:Un Pour Tous.png]] Un Pour Tous || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 22 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 5867 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 7784 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 10979 </center> || <center> +213 </center> || <center> 880 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Burst Mode </center> || [[File: Megidramon Icon.png]] [[Megidramon]] || [[File: Hell Howling.png]] Hell Howling || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 5919 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 8322 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 12327 </center> || <center> +267 </center> || <center> 360 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Chaosmon Icon.png]] [[Chaosmon]]|| [[File:End_of_Paradox.png]] End of Paradox || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 90 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 25849 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 34300 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 43690* </center> || <center> +939 </center> || <center> 1038 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]] || [[File:Oukai.png]] Oukai || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 4 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 2565 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4329 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 7269 </center> || <center> +196 </center> || <center> 480 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Fanglongmon (Awaken) Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon (Shin)]] || [[File:Yellow Circle.png]] Yellow Circle || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 15 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 5833 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> </center> || <center> </center> || <center> 1213 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File: Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)|Imperialdramon <br> (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] || [[File: Positron Laser..png]] Positron Laser || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 10 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3697 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 7576 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 14041 </center> || <center> +431 </center> || <center> 663 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Ordinemon Icon.png]] [[Ordinemon]] || [[File:Miasma.png]] Miasma || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3140 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4166 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5876 </center> || <center> +114 </center> || <center> 712 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Rafflesimon Icon.png]] [[Rafflesimon]] || [[File:Wisselen.png]] Wisselen|| <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 80 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 39036 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 51798 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 73068 </center> || <center> +1418 </center> || <center> 1048 </center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File: Susanoomon Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon]] || [[File: Eight Thunder Gods.png]] Eight Thunder Gods || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 5 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3144 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4170 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5880 </center> || <center> +114 </center> || <center> 630 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File: Susanoomon (Shin) Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon (Shin)]] || [[File:ZERO-ARMS_-_Orochi.png]] ZERO-ARMS: Orochi || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 60 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 27122 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 35987 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 50762 </center> || <center> +985 </center> || <center> 5781 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Valkyrimon Icon.png]] [[Valkyrimon]] || [[File: Sanction Storm.png]] Sanction Storm || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 19 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 10143 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 13455 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 17135* </center> || <center> +368 </center> || <center> 853 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:ZeedMillenniummon Icon.png]] [[ZeedMillenniummon]] || [[File:Time Unlimited..png]] Time Unlimited || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 6299 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 8351 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 11771 </center> || <center> +228 </center> || <center> 1009 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
| <center> Mega X </center> || [[File: Duftmon X Icon.png]] [[Duftmon X]] || [[File: Black Aura Blast..png]] Black Aura Blast || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 10 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3866 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center>4118 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center>4538 </center> || <center> +28</center> || <center> 615 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Mega X </center> || [[File: Gallantmon X Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon X]] || [[File: Final Elysian..png]] Final Elysian || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 11 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 4394 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5033 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 6098 </center> || <center> +71 </center> || <center> 585 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Mega X </center> || [[File: Magnamon X Icon.png]] [[Magnamon X]] || [[File: 4220.png]] Shining Gold Solar Storm ||<center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 8 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 4860 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5571 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 6756 </center> || <center> +79 </center> || <center> 413 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center> Burst Mode X </center> || [[File:Craniamon X Icon.png]] [[Craniamon X]]|| [[File:Hjaoningar_Waltz.png]] Hjaoningar Waltz || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 80 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 56037 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 74352 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 104877 </center> || <center> +2035 </center> || <center> 4264 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Jogress X </center> || [[File: Omegamon X Icon.png]] [[Omegamon X]] || [[File: All Delete.png]] All Delete || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Maximum </center> || <center> 360 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 131362 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 146509 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 171754 </center> || <center> +1683 </center> || <center> 2749 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Armor </center> || [[File: Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]] || [[File: Extreme Jihad.png]] Extreme Jihad || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1836 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4293 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 8388 </center> || <center> +273 </center> || <center> 252 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Spirit </center> || [[File: KaiserGreymon Icon.png]] [[KaiserGreymon]] || [[File: Kuzuryûjin.png]] Kuzuryûjin || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 5 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1783 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3007 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5047 </center> || <center> +136 </center> || <center> 820 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Variant </center> || [[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]|| [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 2762 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4661 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 7826 </center> || <center> +211 </center> || <center> 565 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Variant </center> || [[File: Ogudomon Icon.png]] [[Ogudomon]] || [[File: Oratio Grandioloqua.png]] Oratio Grandioloqua || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 120 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 56601 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 75105 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 95665* </center> || <center> +2056 </center> || <center> 1648 </center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
*Damage capped at level 20 due to the 4 skill points requirement. | |||
===Memory Skills=== | ===Memory Skills=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
! Category !! Skill !! Effective Area !! | ! Category !! Skill !! Effective Area !! Range !! Cooldown <br> (Seconds) !! Low !! Mid !! High !! Highest !! Lv.1 !! Lv.2 !! Lv.3 !! DS Consumed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Attack_Skill.png]] Attack || [[File: The Ruler of Space.png]] The Ruler of Space || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 30 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 2000 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 200 </center> | |[[File:Attack_Skill.png]] Attack || [[File: The Ruler of Space.png]] The Ruler of Space || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 30 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 2000 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 200 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:53, 29 November 2021
Area of Effect Skills are skills that hit multiple enemies at the same time.
- The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy).
List of Available Area of Effect Skills
(The table is sortable. Click the header to sort by that category.)
Evolution | Digimon | Skill | Effective Area | Range | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Damage (Lv.1) | Damage (Lv.10) | Damage (Lv.25) | Damage Upgrade (per Lv.) |
DS Usage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apocalymon (Burst Mode) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||||
Jesmon | Un Pour Tous | |||||||||
Megidramon | Hell Howling | |||||||||
Chaosmon | End of Paradox | |||||||||
Fanglongmon | Oukai | |||||||||
Fanglongmon (Shin) | Yellow Circle | |||||||||
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) |
Positron Laser | |||||||||
Ordinemon | Miasma | |||||||||
Rafflesimon | Wisselen | |||||||||
Susanoomon | Eight Thunder Gods | |||||||||
Susanoomon (Shin) | ZERO-ARMS: Orochi | |||||||||
Valkyrimon | Sanction Storm | |||||||||
ZeedMillenniummon | Time Unlimited | |||||||||
Duftmon X | Black Aura Blast | |||||||||
Gallantmon X | Final Elysian | |||||||||
Magnamon X | Shining Gold Solar Storm | |||||||||
Craniamon X | Hjaoningar Waltz | |||||||||
Omegamon X | All Delete | |||||||||
Magnamon | Extreme Jihad | |||||||||
KaiserGreymon | Kuzuryûjin | |||||||||
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||||
Ogudomon | Oratio Grandioloqua |
*Damage capped at level 20 due to the 4 skill points requirement.
Memory Skills
Category | Skill | Effective Area | Range | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Low | Mid | High | Highest | Lv.1 | Lv.2 | Lv.3 | DS Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack | The Ruler of Space |