Area of Effect Skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Susanoomon) |
(Chaosmon + Craniamon X) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]|| [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1455 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3183 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 6063 </center> || <center> +192 </center> || <center> 565 </center> | |[[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]|| [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1455 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3183 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 6063 </center> || <center> +192 </center> || <center> 565 </center> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chaosmon Icon.png]] [[Chaosmon]]|| [[File:End_of_Paradox.png]] End of Paradox || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> 90 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 20679 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 27438 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 38703 </center> || <center> +751 </center> || <center> 6225 </center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Craniamon X Icon.png]] [[Craniamon X]]|| [[File:Hjaoningar_Waltz.png]] Hjaoningar Waltz || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 100 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 54002 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 72317 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 102842 </center> || <center> +2035 </center> || <center> 5330 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:43, 4 November 2020
Area of Effect Skills are skills that hit multiple enemies at the same time.
- The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy).
List of Available Area of Effect Skills
Digimon | Skill | Effective Area | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Damage (Lv.1) | Damage (Lv.10) | Damage (Lv.25) | Damage Upgrade (per Lv.) |
DS Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apocalymon (Burst Mode) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||
Chaosmon | End of Paradox | |||||||
Craniamon X | Hjaoningar Waltz | |||||||
Duftmon X | Black Aura Blast | |||||||
Fanglongmon | Oukai | |||||||
Gallantmon X | Final Elysian | |||||||
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) |
Positron Laser | |||||||
Jesmon | Un Pour Tous | |||||||
KaiserGreymon | Kuzuryûjin | |||||||
Magnamon | Extreme Jihad | |||||||
Magnamon X | Shining Gold Solar Storm | |||||||
Megidramon | Hell Howling | |||||||
Ogudomon | Oratio Grandioloqua | |||||||
Omegamon X | All Delete | |||||||
Susanoomon | Eight Thunder Gods | |||||||
Valkyrimon | Sanction Storm | |||||||
ZeedMillenniummon | Time Unlimited |
Memory Skills
Category | Skill | Effective Area | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Low | Mid | High | Highest | Lv.1 | Lv.2 | Lv.3 | DS Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack | The Ruler of Space |