Area of Effect Skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Susanoomon) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Area of Effect Skills''' are skills that hit multiple enemies at the same time. <br> | |||
*The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy). | |||
===List of Available Area of Effect Skills=== | ===List of Available Area of Effect Skills=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
! Digimon!! Skill!! Cooldown (Seconds)!! | ! Digimon !! Skill !! Effective Area !! Cooldown <br> (Seconds) !! style="background: #d6f5d4| Damage (Lv.1) !! style="background: #ffefb8| Damage (Lv.10) !! style="background: #ffc6c6| Damage (Lv.25) !! Damage Upgrade <br> (per Lv.) !! DS Consumed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon| Apocalymon (Burst Mode)]] || [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1076 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 1976 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 3476 </center> || <center> +100 </center> || <center> 400 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]|| [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1455 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3183 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 6063 </center> || <center> +192 </center> || <center> 565 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Duftmon X Icon.png]] [[Duftmon X]] || [[File: Black Aura Blast..png]] Black Aura Blast || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> 10 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 2983 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3235 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 3655 </center> || <center> +28 </center> || <center> 615 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]] || [[File:Oukai.png]] Oukai || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 4 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1507 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3127 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5827 </center> || <center> +180 </center> || <center> 480 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Gallantmon X Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon X]] || [[File: Final Elysian..png]] Final Elysian || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> 11 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3956 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4298 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 4868 </center> || <center> +38 </center> || <center> 585 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)|Imperialdramon <br> (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] || [[File: Positron Laser..png]] Positron Laser || <center> Around the targeted enemy </center> || <center> 10 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1906 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5416 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 11266</center> || <center> +390 </center> || <center> 663 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Jesmon Icon.png]] [[Jesmon]] || [[File:Un Pour Tous.png]] Un Pour Tous || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> 22 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 4292 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5687 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 8012 </center> || <center> +155 </center> || <center> 880 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: KaiserGreymon Icon.png]] [[KaiserGreymon]] || [[File: Kuzuryûjin.png]] Kuzuryûjin || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 5 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1353 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 2361 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 4041 </center> || <center> +112 </center> || <center> 820 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]] || [[File: Extreme Jihad.png]] Extreme Jihad || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 819 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3033 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 6723 </center> || <center> +246 </center> || <center> 252 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Magnamon X Icon.png]] [[Magnamon X]] || [[File: 4220.png]] Shining Gold Solar Storm ||<center> Around the targeted enemy </center> || <center> 8 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 4375 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4753 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5383 </center> || <center> +42 </center> || <center> 413 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Megidramon Icon.png]] [[Megidramon]] || [[File: Hell Howling.png]] Hell Howling || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3503 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5906 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 9911 </center> || <center> +267 </center> || <center> 360 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: Ogudomon Icon.png]] [[Ogudomon]] || [[File: Oratio Grandioloqua.png]] Oratio Grandioloqua || <center> Around the user (medium range) </center> || <center> 150 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 56601 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 75105 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 105945 </center> || <center> +2056 </center> || <center> 1843 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: Omegamon X Icon.png]] [[Omegamon X]] || [[File: All Delete.png]] All Delete || <center> 600 </center> || <center> Around the user ( | |||
|[[File: Omegamon X Icon.png]] [[Omegamon X]] || [[File: All Delete.png]] All Delete || <center> Around the user (maximum range) </center> || <center> 600 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 115225 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 128509 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 150649 </center> || <center> +1476 </center> || <center> 3548 </center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File: Susanoomon Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon]] || [[File: Eight Thunder Gods.png]] Eight Thunder Gods || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 5 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 2514 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3333 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 4698 </center> || <center> +91 </center> || <center> 630 </center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Valkyrimon Icon.png]] [[Valkyrimon]] || [[File: Sanction Storm.png]] Sanction Storm || <center> Around the targeted enemy </center> || <center> 19 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 8114 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 10760 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 15170 </center> || <center> +294 </center> || <center> 1176 </center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ZeedMillenniummon Icon.png]] [[ZeedMillenniummon]] || [[File:Time Unlimited..png]] Time Unlimited || <center> Around the targeted enemy </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 4410 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5850 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 8250 </center> || <center> +160 </center> || <center> 1009 </center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Memory Skills=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
! Category !! Skill !! Effective Area !! Cooldown <br> (Seconds) !! Low !! Mid !! High !! Highest !! Lv.1 !! Lv.2 !! Lv.3 !! DS Consumed | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Attack_Skill.png]] Attack || [[File: The Ruler of Space.png]] The Ruler of Space || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> 30 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 2000 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 200 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:18, 16 September 2020
Area of Effect Skills are skills that hit multiple enemies at the same time.
- The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy).
List of Available Area of Effect Skills
Digimon | Skill | Effective Area | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Damage (Lv.1) | Damage (Lv.10) | Damage (Lv.25) | Damage Upgrade (per Lv.) |
DS Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apocalymon (Burst Mode) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||
Duftmon X | Black Aura Blast | |||||||
Fanglongmon | Oukai | |||||||
Gallantmon X | Final Elysian | |||||||
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) |
Positron Laser | |||||||
Jesmon | Un Pour Tous | |||||||
KaiserGreymon | Kuzuryûjin | |||||||
Magnamon | Extreme Jihad | |||||||
Magnamon X | Shining Gold Solar Storm | |||||||
Megidramon | Hell Howling | |||||||
Ogudomon | Oratio Grandioloqua | |||||||
Omegamon X | All Delete | |||||||
Susanoomon | Eight Thunder Gods | |||||||
Valkyrimon | Sanction Storm | |||||||
ZeedMillenniummon | Time Unlimited |
Memory Skills
Category | Skill | Effective Area | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Low | Mid | High | Highest | Lv.1 | Lv.2 | Lv.3 | DS Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack | The Ruler of Space |