Area of Effect Skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Area of Effect Skills''' are skills that hit multiple enemies at the same time. <br> | |||
*The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy). | |||
===List of Available Area of Effect Skills=== | ===List of Available Area of Effect Skills=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ''(The table is sortable. Click the header to sort by that category.)'' | ||
! Digimon!! Skill!! Effective Area | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
!Evolution !! Digimon !! Skill !! Effective Area !! Range !! Cooldown <br> (Seconds) !! style="background: #d6f5d4| Damage (Lv.1) !! style="background: #ffefb8| Damage (Lv.10) !! style="background: #ffc6c6| Damage (Lv.25) !! Damage Upgrade <br> (per Lv.) !! DS Usage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Burst Mode </center> || [[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon|Apocalymon (Burst Mode)]] || [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1340 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 2465 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 4340 </center> || <center> +125 </center> || <center> 400 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Burst Mode </center> || [[File: Jesmon Icon.png]] [[Jesmon]] || [[File:Un Pour Tous.png]] Un Pour Tous || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 22 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 5867 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 7784 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 10979 </center> || <center> +213 </center> || <center> 880 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Burst Mode </center> || [[File: Megidramon Icon.png]] [[Megidramon]] || [[File: Hell Howling.png]] Hell Howling || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 5919 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 8322 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 12327 </center> || <center> +267 </center> || <center> 360 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Chaosmon Icon.png]] [[Chaosmon]]|| [[File:End_of_Paradox.png]] End of Paradox || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 90 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 25849 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 34300 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 43690* </center> || <center> +939 </center> || <center> 1038 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Fanglongmon Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon]] || [[File:Oukai.png]] Oukai || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 4 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 2565 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4329 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 7269 </center> || <center> +196 </center> || <center> 480 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Fanglongmon (Awaken) Icon.png]] [[Fanglongmon (Shin)]] || [[File:Yellow Circle.png]] Yellow Circle || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 15 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 7082 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 9395 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 13250 </center> || <center> +257 </center> || <center> 1474 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)|Imperialdramon <br> (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] || [[File: Positron Laser..png]] Positron Laser || Around the | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File: Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) Icon.png]] [[Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)|Imperialdramon <br> (Paladin Mode)(Jogress)]] || [[File: Positron Laser..png]] Positron Laser || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 10 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3697 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 7576 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 14041 </center> || <center> +431 </center> || <center> 663 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Ordinemon Icon.png]] [[Ordinemon]] || [[File:Miasma.png]] Miasma || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3140 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4166 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5876 </center> || <center> +114 </center> || <center> 712 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Rafflesimon Icon.png]] [[Rafflesimon]] || [[File:Wisselen.png]] Wisselen|| <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 80 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 39036 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 51798 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 73068 </center> || <center> +1418 </center> || <center> 1048 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File: Susanoomon Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon]] || [[File: Eight Thunder Gods.png]] Eight Thunder Gods || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 5 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3144 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 4170 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5880 </center> || <center> +114 </center> || <center> 630 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File: Susanoomon (Shin) Icon.png]] [[Susanoomon (Shin)]] || [[File:ZERO-ARMS_-_Orochi.png]] ZERO-ARMS: Orochi || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 60 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 27122 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 35987 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 50762 </center> || <center> +985 </center> || <center> 5781 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:Valkyrimon Icon.png]] [[Valkyrimon]] || [[File: Sanction Storm.png]] Sanction Storm || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 19 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 10143 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 13455 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 17135* </center> || <center> +368 </center> || <center> 853 </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | <center> Jogress </center> || [[File:ZeedMillenniummon Icon.png]] [[ZeedMillenniummon]] || [[File:Time Unlimited..png]] Time Unlimited || <center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 9 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 6299 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 8351 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 11771 </center> || <center> +228 </center> || <center> 1009 </center> | ||
|- | |||
| <center> Mega X </center> || [[File: Duftmon X Icon.png]] [[Duftmon X]] || [[File: Black Aura Blast..png]] Black Aura Blast || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 25 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 24737 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 32819 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 46289 </center> || <center> +898 </center> || <center> 1816 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Mega X </center> || [[File: Gallantmon X Icon.png]] [[Gallantmon X]] || [[File: Final Elysian..png]] Final Elysian || <center> Straight line </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 23 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 27753 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 36825 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 51945 </center> || <center> +1008 </center> || <center> 1472 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Mega X </center> || [[File: Magnamon X Icon.png]] [[Magnamon X]] || [[File: 4220.png]] Shining Gold Solar Storm ||<center> Around the target enemy </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 8 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 5357 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 6158 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 7493 </center> || <center> +89 </center> || <center> 466 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Burst Mode X </center> || [[File:Craniamon X Icon.png]] [[Craniamon X]]|| [[File:Hjaoningar_Waltz.png]] Hjaoningar Waltz || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 80 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 56037 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 74352 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 104877 </center> || <center> +2035 </center> || <center> 4264 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Burst Mode X </center> || [[File:Lilithmon X Icon.png]] [[Lilithmon X]]|| [[File:Seventh_Fascinate.png]] Seventh Fascinate || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 110 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 61060 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 81022 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 103202* </center> || <center> +2218 </center> || <center> 5863 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Jogress X </center> || [[File:Examon X Icon.png]] [[Examon X]] || [[File:Raiken Bureiragaha.png]] Raiken Bureiragaha || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> ? </center> || <center> 180 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 69110 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 91700 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 129350 </center> || <center> +2510 </center> || <center> 8079 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Jogress X </center> || [[File: Omegamon X Icon.png]] [[Omegamon X]] || [[File: All Delete.png]] All Delete || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Maximum </center> || <center> 360 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 138297 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 154236 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 180801 </center> || <center> +1771 </center> || <center> 2787 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Armor </center> || [[File: Magnamon Icon.png]] [[Magnamon]] || [[File: Extreme Jihad.png]] Extreme Jihad || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3399 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5856 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 9951 </center> || <center> +273 </center> || <center> 252 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Spirit </center> || [[File: KaiserGreymon Icon.png]] [[KaiserGreymon]] || [[File: Kuzuryûjin.png]] Kuzuryûjin || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 5 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 1783 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 3007 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 5047 </center> || <center> +136 </center> || <center> 820 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Variant </center> || [[File: Apocalymon Icon.png]] [[Apocalymon (Psychic)]]|| [[File: Gran Death Big Bang.png]] Gran Death Big Bang || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 6 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 3223 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 5437 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 9127 </center> || <center> +246 </center> || <center> 398 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Variant </center> || [[File: Ogudomon Icon.png]] [[Ogudomon]] || [[File: Oratio Grandioloqua.png]] Oratio Grandioloqua || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 120 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 68716 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 91180 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 116140* </center> || <center> +2496 </center> || <center> 1693 </center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center> Burst Mode </center> || [[File:Lucemon (Satan Mode) (Shin) Icon.png]] [[Lucemon (Satan Mode) (Shin)]] || [[File:Wrath of Darkness.png]] Wrath of Darkness || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Wide </center> || <center> 300 </center> || style="background: #d6f5d4| <center> 141207 </center> || style="background: #ffefb8| <center> 179547 </center> || style="background: #ffc6c6| <center> 222147* </center> || <center> +4260 </center> || <center> 3558 </center> | |||
|} | |||
*Damage capped at level 20 due to the 4 skill points requirement. | |||
===Memory Skills=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
! Category !! Skill !! Effective Area !! Range !! Cooldown <br> (Seconds) !! Low !! Mid !! High !! Highest !! Lv.1 !! Lv.2 !! Lv.3 !! DS Consumed | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Attack_Skill.png]] Attack || [[File: The Ruler of Space.png]] The Ruler of Space || <center> Around the user </center> || <center> Small </center> || <center> 30 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 2000 </center> || <center> 500 </center> || <center> 1000 </center> || <center> 1500 </center> || <center> 200 </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:04, 10 February 2024
Area of Effect Skills are skills that hit multiple enemies at the same time.
- The attack portion that is added to your skill damage will be divided among the enemies. For instance, if you hit 5 enemies with a 3000 damage area of effect skill, while your total attack is 5000, your skill damage to each individual enemy will be 3000 + (5000/5) = 3000 + 1000 (as opposed to 3000 + 5000 when you only hit 1 enemy).
List of Available Area of Effect Skills
(The table is sortable. Click the header to sort by that category.)
Evolution | Digimon | Skill | Effective Area | Range | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Damage (Lv.1) | Damage (Lv.10) | Damage (Lv.25) | Damage Upgrade (per Lv.) |
DS Usage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apocalymon (Burst Mode) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||||
Jesmon | Un Pour Tous | |||||||||
Megidramon | Hell Howling | |||||||||
Chaosmon | End of Paradox | |||||||||
Fanglongmon | Oukai | |||||||||
Fanglongmon (Shin) | Yellow Circle | |||||||||
Imperialdramon (Paladin Mode)(Jogress) |
Positron Laser | |||||||||
Ordinemon | Miasma | |||||||||
Rafflesimon | Wisselen | |||||||||
Susanoomon | Eight Thunder Gods | |||||||||
Susanoomon (Shin) | ZERO-ARMS: Orochi | |||||||||
Valkyrimon | Sanction Storm | |||||||||
ZeedMillenniummon | Time Unlimited | |||||||||
Duftmon X | Black Aura Blast | |||||||||
Gallantmon X | Final Elysian | |||||||||
Magnamon X | Shining Gold Solar Storm | |||||||||
Craniamon X | Hjaoningar Waltz | |||||||||
Lilithmon X | Seventh Fascinate | |||||||||
Examon X | Raiken Bureiragaha | |||||||||
Omegamon X | All Delete | |||||||||
Magnamon | Extreme Jihad | |||||||||
KaiserGreymon | Kuzuryûjin | |||||||||
Apocalymon (Psychic) | Gran Death Big Bang | |||||||||
Ogudomon | Oratio Grandioloqua | |||||||||
Lucemon (Satan Mode) (Shin) | Wrath of Darkness |
*Damage capped at level 20 due to the 4 skill points requirement.
Memory Skills
Category | Skill | Effective Area | Range | Cooldown (Seconds) |
Low | Mid | High | Highest | Lv.1 | Lv.2 | Lv.3 | DS Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack | The Ruler of Space |