Advance Skill Breaking: Difference between revisions
m (Table made) |
m (→Availability) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Definition== | |||
The '''Skill Break''' is the use of a skill when your Digimon started its normal attack animation in order to interrupt it. The result is that the target receives damages from both attack and skill but in less time that it would normally takes. This method can be used with any Digimon, but a higher '''Attack Speed''' will make it easier. | |||
'''Advance Skill Break''' is available in some Digimon. It allows it to strike another one with a melee attack while executing a skill''(need to be completed, thanks)'' | |||
==Description== | |||
In order to '''skill break''', you need to launch a skill just after hitting the melee attack key. This will cancel the animation by entering in skill animation. | |||
'''Advance Skill Break''' is obtained by pressing repeatedly the attack button once your digimon has started its skill animation. | |||
You should see in Battle Window that your digimon dealt a normal attack's damages and the skill's damages, the ennemy unable to react before (he does not change his position). Also, the battle will end with your digimon still in striking animation phase. | |||
''(my excuses if it is not complete, please feel free to modify'' | |||
==Availability== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+List of ASB-able Digimon | |+List of ASB-able Digimon and potentially good Skill Breakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Digimon | |Digimon | ||
|Skill to use | |Skill to use | ||
|ASB | |||
|Works in | |Works in | ||
|- | |||
|[[Arkadimon (Ultimate)]] / [[Arkadimon (Mega)]] | |||
|F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apocalymon]] | |||
|F1 / F2 / F3 | |||
|yes | |||
|{{kdmo}} {{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Azulongmon]] | |[[Azulongmon]] | ||
|F1 | |F1 / F2 | ||
|removed | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alphamon Ouryuken]] | |||
|F2 | |||
|yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baihumon]] | |[[Baihumon]] | ||
|F1 | |F1 / F2 | ||
|yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Beelzemon]] | ||
|F2 | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | |yes | ||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[BelialVamdemon]] | |||
|F1 / F2 | |||
|Removed | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaosdramon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Demon (Beast Mode)]] | |[[Demon (Beast Mode)]] | ||
| | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | |removed | ||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dukemon]] | |||
|F1/F2 | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dukemon (Crimson Mode)]] | |[[Dukemon (Crimson Mode)]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ebonwumon]] | |[[Ebonwumon]] | ||
| | | | ||
|yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Examon]] | ||
| | |F1 | ||
| | |||
|{{kdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[FanBeemon]]'s line | |||
|? | |? | ||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gryphonmon]] | |||
|F1 / F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garurumon]] | |||
|F2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[ImperialDramon (Paladin Mode)]] | |||
|F1 / F2 | |||
|Removed | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Justimon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Justimon]] (Starmon/Deputymon lines) | ||
| | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fujinmon]] | ||
|? | |F1 | ||
| | |Yes? | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Huanglongmon]] | ||
| | |F1 / F2 / F3 | ||
| | |yes | ||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lucemon]] | |[[Lucemon (Satan Mode)]] | ||
|F1 / F2 | |F1 / F2 | ||
|yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} {{kdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} {{kdmo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MagnaGarurumon]] | ||
| | |F2 / F3 | ||
|{{gdmo}} {{ | |yes | ||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[MetalGarurumon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
|Removed | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Omegamon]] | |||
|F2 | |||
|yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piemon]] | |||
|F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ChaosPiemon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
|Removed | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Renamon]]'s line | |||
|F1 / F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seraphimon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sleipmon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Susanoomon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
|yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[TyrantKabuterimon]] | |||
|F1 / F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[UlforceVdramon]] | |||
|F1 / F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Z'dGarurumon]] | |[[Z'dGarurumon]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zhuqiaomon]] | |[[Zhuqiaomon]] | ||
|? | |F1 / F2? | ||
|yes | |||
|{{gdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:57, 11 October 2017
Definition
The Skill Break is the use of a skill when your Digimon started its normal attack animation in order to interrupt it. The result is that the target receives damages from both attack and skill but in less time that it would normally takes. This method can be used with any Digimon, but a higher Attack Speed will make it easier.
Advance Skill Break is available in some Digimon. It allows it to strike another one with a melee attack while executing a skill(need to be completed, thanks)
Description
In order to skill break, you need to launch a skill just after hitting the melee attack key. This will cancel the animation by entering in skill animation.
Advance Skill Break is obtained by pressing repeatedly the attack button once your digimon has started its skill animation. You should see in Battle Window that your digimon dealt a normal attack's damages and the skill's damages, the ennemy unable to react before (he does not change his position). Also, the battle will end with your digimon still in striking animation phase.
(my excuses if it is not complete, please feel free to modify
Availability
Digimon | Skill to use | ASB | Works in |
Arkadimon (Ultimate) / Arkadimon (Mega) | F2 | ||
Apocalymon | F1 / F2 / F3 | yes | |
Azulongmon | F1 / F2 | removed | |
Alphamon Ouryuken | F2 | yes | |
Baihumon | F1 / F2 | yes | |
Beelzemon | F1 / F2 | yes | |
BelialVamdemon | F1 / F2 | Removed | |
Chaosdramon | F1 | ||
Demon (Beast Mode) | F1 / F2 | removed | |
Dukemon | F1/F2 | yes | |
Dukemon (Crimson Mode) | ? | ||
Ebonwumon | yes | ||
Examon | F1 | ||
FanBeemon's line | ? | yes | |
Gryphonmon | F1 / F2 | ||
Garurumon | F2 | Yes | |
ImperialDramon (Paladin Mode) | F1 / F2 | Removed | |
Justimon | F1 | ||
Justimon (Starmon/Deputymon lines) | F1 / F2 | ||
Fujinmon | F1 | Yes? | |
Huanglongmon | F1 / F2 / F3 | yes | |
Lucemon (Satan Mode) | F1 / F2 | yes | |
MagnaGarurumon | F2 / F3 | yes | |
MetalGarurumon | F1 | Removed | |
Omegamon | F2 | yes | |
Piemon | F2 | ||
ChaosPiemon | F1 | Removed | |
Renamon's line | F1 / F2 | ||
Seraphimon | F1 | ||
Sleipmon | F1 | ||
Susanoomon | F1 | yes | |
TyrantKabuterimon | F1 / F2 | ||
UlforceVdramon | F1 / F2 | ||
Z'dGarurumon | ? | yes | |
Zhuqiaomon | F1 / F2? | yes |