Advance Skill Breaking: Difference between revisions
(→Availability: Some names added) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+List of | |+List of SB-able Digimon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Digimon | |Digimon | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|ASB | |ASB | ||
|Works in | |Works in | ||
|- | |||
|[[Arkadimon (Ultimate)]] / [[Arkadimon (Mega)]] | |||
|F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Azulongmon]] | |[[Azulongmon]] | ||
|F1 | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{gdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baihumon]] | |[[Baihumon]] | ||
|F1 | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{gdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
|yes? | |yes? | ||
|{{gdmo}} ? | |{{gdmo}} ? | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaosdramon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Demon (Beast Mode)]] | |[[Demon (Beast Mode)]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|{{gdmo}} | |{{gdmo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FanBeemon]] | |[[Examon]] | ||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
|{{kdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[FanBeemon]]'s line | |||
|? | |? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gryphonmon]] | ||
| | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ImperialDramon (Paladin Mode)]] | ||
|? | |F1 | ||
|yes? | |||
|{{gdmo}} ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Justimon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Justimon]] (Starmon/Deputymon lines) | ||
| | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 79: | Line 98: | ||
|F1 | |F1 | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|{{gdmo}} | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lucemon]] / [[Lucemon (Falldown Mode)]] | |||
|F1 / F2 | |||
| | |||
|{{gdmo}} {{kdmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[MetalGarurumon]] / [[Z'dGarurumon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piemon]] | |||
|F2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ChaosPiemon]] | ||
|F1 | |F1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Renamon]]'s line | ||
|F1 / F2 | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Seraphimon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sleipmon]] | |||
|F1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[TyrantKabuterimon]] | ||
|F1 / F2 | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[UlforceVdramon]] | ||
| | |F1 / F2 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:09, 7 February 2014
Definition
The Skill Break is the ability for some Digimon to strike a Digimon with a normal attack while executing a skill. The result is that the target receives damages from the skill AND the attack quasi-simultaneously.
Advance Skill Break is a bug available in some Digimon.(need to be completed, thanks)
Description
In order to skill break, you need to launch a skill after a normal attack. Immediately after doing this while the Digimon has entered in its skill animation, press repeatedly the attack button.
You should see in Battle Window that your digimon dealt a normal attack's damages just after its skill damages, the ennemy unable to react before (he does not change his position). Also, the battle will end with your digimon still in striking animation phase.
Availability
Digimon | Skill to use | ASB | Works in |
Arkadimon (Ultimate) / Arkadimon (Mega) | F2 | ||
Azulongmon | F1 / F2 | ||
Baihumon | F1 / F2 | ||
Beelzebumon | F1 / F2 | yes | ? |
BelialVamdemon | F2 | yes? | ? |
Chaosdramon | F1 | ||
Demon (Beast Mode) | F1 / F2 | removed | ? |
Dukemon (Crimson Mode) | ? | ||
Ebonwumon | |||
Examon | F1 | ||
FanBeemon's line | ? | ||
Gryphonmon | F1 / F2 | ||
ImperialDramon (Paladin Mode) | F1 | yes? | ? |
Justimon | F1 | ||
Justimon (Starmon/Deputymon lines) | F1 / F2 | ||
Fujinmon | F1 | yes | |
Lucemon / Lucemon (Falldown Mode) | F1 / F2 | ||
MetalGarurumon / Z'dGarurumon | F1 | ||
Piemon | F2 | ||
ChaosPiemon | F1 | ||
Renamon's line | F1 / F2 | ||
Seraphimon | F1 | ||
Sleipmon | F1 | ||
TyrantKabuterimon | F1 / F2 | ||
UlforceVdramon | F1 / F2 | ||
Zhuqiaomon | ? | yes |